Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonard Wooten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Southridge
Southridge
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-1
K. Koller
Apopka High School
2018 FHSAA State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
W
DEC 4-2
E. Germain
Dr. Michael M. Krop
2018 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 182
03/02
L
DEC 9-5
B. DOSSEY
Manatee
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 182
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
D. Romero
Fort Pierce
2018 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 182
02/25
L
DEC 3-2
C. Harvey
South Dade
FHSAA 3A R4
Placement Matches
182
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
S. Bencid
Coral Park
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Tariche
Cypress Bay
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Sanchez
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/17
L
DEC 10-3
C. Harvey
South Dade
FHSAA 3A-D16
Placement Matches
182
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:19
J. MIZELLE
---
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
C. Harvey
South Dade
2017 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
W
DEC 7-4
M. Spero
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
L
DEC 9-3
J. DeGroat
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 182
02/26
W
DEC 8-4
J. Benitez
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Placement Matches
182
02/25
W
DEC 10-7
A. Nova
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
182
02/25
W
F 0-0 4:33
E. Germain
Dr. Michael M. Krop
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/25
W
F 0-0 4:49
J. Laurent
North Miami
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
182
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:21
P. Casey
Cypress Bay
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/24
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. PARDO
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/17
L
F 0-0 5:59
C. Harvey
South Dade
FHSAA 3A-D16
Placement Matches
182
12/30
L
F 5-5 4:53
H. Kern
lake gibson
Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/30
W
F 5-0 4:34
J. Pilat
wellington
Knockout Christmas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:53
n. anthony
lee davis
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
M. Sweet
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
182
02/27
W
DEC 10-7
N. Gonzalez
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/27
W
DEC 13-8
A. Nova
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
182
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:41
E. St.Germain
Dr. Krop (Miami)
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/26
L
MD 12-2
A. Williams
Hollywood Hills
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:08
C. Harvey
South Dade (Homestead)
FHSAA 3A-D16
Placement Matches
182
02/20
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Mickle
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020