Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
lavin cardoza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MEN1
Mentor
mentor
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Laishley
Cambridge
OHWAY JH & High School State
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
03/16
L
Replay
F 6-6 2:43
G. Teach
JOA2
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 6
128
03/16
L
F 4-1 2:40
M. Swihart
OCW1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 4
128
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
B. Pelton
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 2
128
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:18
L. Pacheco
Perry
Mayfield JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132 B
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Demagall
Columbia
Mayfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 B
02/17
W
DEC 9-8
E. Wadas
Cuyahoga Falls
Mayfield JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 B
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:56
T. Mishic
Revere
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
132 A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Owens
Canton South
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
132 A
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Gibson
Twinsburg
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
132 A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. McCord
Jackson
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
132 A
02/10
L
TF 16-0 1:42
H. Pugh
Canton South
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
132 A
02/03
L
F 2-1 0:58
C. McNeeley
Aurora
Madison JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 B
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Nance
Mineral Ridge
Madison JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 B
02/03
L
F 5-6 2:46
K. Clarke
Lake Catholic
Madison JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 B
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Boss
Brecksville
2024 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
132C-2
01/13
W
F 10-0 1:51
H. Roth
Aurora
2024 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
132C-2
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:44
N. Leben
Perry
2024 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
132C-2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. NE5
solon wrestling club
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
124
02/26
L
F 4-2 1:20
J. Davidson
---
OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Jones
Cp elite
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-115
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Quigley
Titan
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
110-115
10/29
L
F 4-1 1:04
B. Glaze
Death Squad
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-115
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
X. Gfell-King
Edison
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
110-115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024