Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucian Quimby
Results
Other Results
Season
2022
2021
Team Name
Young`s MMA
Youngs MMA
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/01
L
SUB 0-0 1:05
J. Trennam
Youngs MMA
New England: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
83-96
10/01
W
SUB 0-0 1:45
J. Wetherbee
Renzo Gracie NH
New England: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
83-96
10/01
W
SUB 0-0 2:55
R. Conry
Renzo Gracie NH
New England: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
79-83
10/01
W
DEC 0-0 SV
J. Stuart
BTT Boston
New England: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
79-83
06/18
W
SUB 0-0 3:09
J. Brunner
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (Best of 3)
74-77
06/18
W
DEC 0-0 SV
J. Brunner
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
74-77
06/18
L
SUB 0-0 1:10
J. Brunner
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
74-77
06/18
W
DEC 0-0 SV
C. Grondin
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (Best of 3)
77-82
06/18
W
DEC 0-0 SV
C. Grondin
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
77-82
06/18
L
SUB 0-0 1:57
C. Grondin
Nostos MMA
Boston: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
77-82
06/18
W
SUB 0-0 1:36
C. Myers
Renzo Gracie NH
Boston: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
77-82
06/18
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
D. Johnson
SBG East Coast
Boston: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
77-82
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
SUB 0-0 1:07
J. Rivero
410 Academy
WORLDS: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
76-78
12/11
L
SUB 0-0 3:28
Z. Prue
Capital MMA Team Takoma
WORLDS: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
76-78
12/11
L
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Hall
Young`s MMA
WORLDS: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-77
12/11
W
DEC 0-0 SV
J. Rayfield
Dauntless BJJ
WORLDS: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-77
06/19
W
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Hall
Young`s MMA
Boston Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
71-76
06/19
L
SUB 0-0 1:36
A. Kneller
Dante Rivera BJJ
Boston Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
71-76
06/19
L
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Hall
Bangor
Boston Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
63-72
06/19
W
SUB 0-0 1:20
L. Trennam
Young`s MMA
Boston Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
---
63-72
03/20
L
SUB 0-0 0:15
J. Fuentes
Icon JJ
NH Championship: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
63-71
03/20
W
SUB 0-0 5:30
M. Hall
Young`s MMA
NH Championship: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
63-71
03/20
L
SUB 0-0 9:58
J. Hudson
Renzo Gracie NH
NH Championship: Kids/Teens Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-78
03/20
W
SUB 0-0 9:58
S. Gagnon
Young`s MMA
NH Championship: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024