Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakob Dorton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Haysville West Middle School
Team Haysville
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEF 0-0
B. Sanders
Augusta Middle School
Pioneer League Tournament
Placement Matches and Round 3
115
03/05
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Schaults
Circle Middle School
Pioneer League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:38
B. Sanders
Augusta Middle School
Pioneer League Tournament
Quarterfinals and Round 1
115
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
Z. McGuffey
---
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 8
110-120
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:42
D. Everett
RHINOS
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 7
110-120
02/15
L
F 13-0 2:38
O. Ward
Wichita Blue Knights
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 4
110-120
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Martin
Douglass Jr.
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 2
110-120
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Ortiz
---
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 1
110-120
01/18
L
F 0-5 1:50
I. Self
Derby Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 7
110
01/18
W
F 9-0 1:30
H. Watson
Caney Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 4
110
01/18
L
F 4-2 1:45
M. King
Caney Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 2
110
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Ngo
Andover Jaguar
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/11
L
F 14-0 1:47
C. Atkins
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/04
L
TF 18-1 2:00
C. Atkins
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
100
01/04
L
F 7-3 2:48
J. Dawnson
Halstead Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
100
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Trail
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
100
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
T. Rusher
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
100
12/14
L
F 7-0 0:39
C. Cartegena
Winfield Wrestling Club
40th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
100
12/14
W
DEC 7-3
R. Ortiz
Carroll Jr.
40th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
100
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:47
P. Besco
Rose Hill
Haysville `King of the Ring`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:37
N. Salazar
Jr. Panther
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 1 (16 Man)
82
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
K. Kelley
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
C. Vanwinkle
---
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
I. Graham
RHINOS
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
82
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Knowles
Team Of Hard Knox
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
82
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:43
M. Casement
Maize
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
82
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
T. Waldrop
Newton Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
82
12/15
L
F 2-1 0:57
K. Ultreras
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
12/15
L
TF 15-0 2:33
C. Vanwinkle
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
82
12/08
L
F 8-0 1:42
K. Ultreras
Derby Wrestling Club
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
82
12/08
L
TF 15-0 2:23
W. Jamison
---
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
82
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Miller
Wichita Wrestling Club
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
82
12/08
W
MD 13-0
G. Frank
Maize Wrestling Club
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1
82
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:24
H. Smith
Coffeyville
District 2-South Subdistrict
8 Man Finals
70
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:44
G. Holcomb
Derby
District 2-South Subdistrict
8 Man Round 3
70
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:42
P. Besco
Rose Hill
District 2-South Subdistrict
8 Man Round 1
70
01/28
W
DEC 9-8
I. Cook
Pratt
Clearwater Open
Round 8
70-73B
01/28
W
F 0-0
T. Brock
Bulldog
Clearwater Open
Round 7
70-73B
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
A. Kraft
Clearwater
Clearwater Open
Round 2
70-73B
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
H. Long
Team Haysville
Clearwater Open
Round 1
70-73B
01/21
W
MD 9-0
J. Martin
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
01/21
W
MD 12-0
C. Holifield
Team Haysville
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:44
K. Sheppard
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
01/21
W
MD 10-2
Z. Hill
Team Haysville
Augusta Open/Novice
round 1
70
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Hill
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 7 (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Matthews
Goddard Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 5 (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Martin
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 4 (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Rodriguez
Maize Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 3 (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
P. Besco
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (8 Man)
70
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-7
A. Schulte
Wichita Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/13
W
F 6-4 1:53
D. Stacy
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
02/13
L
DEC 16-11
T. Garcia
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/22
L
F 0-0
N. Craine
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
D. Stitt
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:27
D. Stacy
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
01/22
W
DEC 9-4
M. Leathers
Rossville Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
K. Ultreras
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:26
D. Zavala
Ark City
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
61
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Schulte
Garden Plain
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
61
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Falconio
Maize
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
61
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:42
G. Holcomb
Derby
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
61
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:56
H. Potts
Team Haysville
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024