Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeff Schroeder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lincoln Pius X
Pius X JV
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-2 1:01
D. Holsteen
Lincoln Southwest
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 3
182A
02/06
L
F 3-1 3:42
N. Sprieck
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson Invite 2018
Round 1
182A
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:52
Q. Reis
Lincoln Southeast
LHS Duals 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:45
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/24
W
F 6-10 3:50
J. Goode
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
E. Phillips
Auburn
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2018
Round 4
182B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Meadows
Ralston
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2018
Round 2
182B
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:20
B. Hageman
Bishop Neumann
Wahoo JV Invite
Finals
182
12/16
W
DEC 8-1
J. Olsen
Waverly
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 5
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Specht
Wahoo
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 4
182
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
D. Hartin
Omaha Westside
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 2
182
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:43
W. McRoberts
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
182
12/02
L
MD 11-3
A. Stege
Lincoln Northeast
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Hilding
---
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 9-0
N. Nevitt
Lincoln North Star
Harold Simpson Invite 2017
Round 3
195B
02/08
L
MD 13-3
J. Elwood
Lincoln Southwest
Harold Simpson Invite 2017
Round 2
195B
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Hamilton
---
LHS Duals 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Myers
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2017
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
02/03
L
F 7-4 5:06
D. Williams
Bellevue East
Bellevue East @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
195
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
S. Schneider
Waverly
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2017
Round 2
195C
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:35
J. Miller
Platteview
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2017
Round 1
195C
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Roman
Omaha Burke
Omaha Burke @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
195
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
C. Green
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
195
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Friend
York
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
195
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
X. Starr
York JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
195
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Espinoza
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
195
12/30
L
DEC 5-2
M. Garcia
Columbus
Spartan JV Invite 2016
Round 3
220A
12/30
L
F 8-3 5:08
J. Terrazas
Lincoln North Star
Spartan JV Invite 2016
Round 1
220A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020