Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Gerau
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
PERRY
Perry
Perry Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
DEC 2-1
C. Avery
Perry Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Huerta
Union
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/04
L
F 4-1 1:09
M. McDaniel
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Cooper
Del City High School
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Delk
Sperry
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:39
P. Head
Blackwell
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
N. Vidic
Elgin Public Schools
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 4-0 5:18
J. Garrett
Choctaw
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
G. Morales
Westmoore
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 8-2 3:13
J. Armstrong
Heavner
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Gifford
Warner
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
132
01/21
L
DEC 14-10
C. Lewis
Anadarko
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
132
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:53
J. Fredrickson
Poteau
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
132
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
M. Duke
Sallisaw
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
132
01/13
W
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Oklahoma Christian School
District Duals@TONKAWA
Round 1
132
01/12
L
MD 10-0
K. NOVOTNY
Pawnee
District Duals@TONKAWA
Round 1
132
01/07
L
MD 13-2
P. Head
BLACKWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
132
01/06
W
F 8-5 2:03
J. Zobisch
BRIDGE CREEK
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:39
L. Hargrove
CATOOSA
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 3-2 1:28
H. Neafus
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
A. Foster
Sallisaw
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Breuil
Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 6 (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
MD 12-3
C. Gray
Henryetta
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 5 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
MD 10-0
T. Collinsworth
Coweta
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Clark
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 11-0 2:45
D. Duran
Jay
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:37
V. Vandiver
Enid
Perry Junior High Tournament
Placement Matches - Silver Bracket
126
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
E. Reymundo
Altus
Perry Junior High Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
126
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:01
R. Jerman
Yukon
Perry Junior High Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
R. Gibson
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/14
L
MD 11-0
M. Moore
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:33
C. Pearson*
Perry White
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
R. Seago
Collinsville
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 2-2 3:04
C. Bray
Rogers Heritage
Bring the Hammer- Men
Annex Rnd 2
126
12/18
W
MD 11-0
V. Morales
Rogers
Bring the Hammer- Men
Annex Rnd 1
126
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:59
D. Givens
Sylvan Hills
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:53
E. Venzor
Dumas
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:25
M. Kara
Lake Hamilton
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
12/17
L
DEC 7-4
I. Jones
Grapevine
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024