Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
T. Merrell
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 11-1 4:29
B. Bowes
Great Bridge
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
G. Vazquez
King`s Fork
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Martinez
Jamestown
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEC 11-5
S. Hinton
Denbigh
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEF 13-4 4:50
J. Bouchard
---
2019 River City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
K. Mitchell
B. T. Washington
2019 River City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Bergevin
Holmes
2019 River City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-1 0:49
B. Tucker
Northeastern
2019 River City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 0-0
R. Wood
Norview
Eastern District #1 at Wilson
Champ. Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 12-2
K. Elston
---
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/03
W
DEC 9-3
N. Chase
NOVA Wrestling Club
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/03
L
DEC 5-3
K. Lawrence
---
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/03
W
DEC 6-3
C. Hagen
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 8-0 2:28
T. Merrell
---
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
S. Hinton
Denbigh
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
C. Gray
Lafayette
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 10-5
D. Morris
Warhill
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
A. Sorensen
Grafton
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 9-2 3:55
J. Thacker
Lake Taylor
2018 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024