Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Foster Bunce
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia University
Concordia University (Neb)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-3
D. Preciado
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
141
03/03
L
F 2-2 3:43
5. Roberts
Great Falls (Mont.)
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
141
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
D. Zeleny
Northwestern
NAIA North National Qualifier
3rd Place
141
02/18
W
MD 11-3
S. Hood
Doane
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5
141
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
N. Ryan
Briar Cliff
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
141
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
J. Wilson
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
141
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
C. Mesa
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
141
02/03
L
DEC 8-1
N. Ryan
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
141
01/05
L
F 8-2 6:09
J. Atkinson
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Speller
Wayland Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
K. Boyd
Missouri Valley
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
12/19
L
DEC 6-3
D. Speller
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
149
12/19
L
DEC 6-0
G. Millhouse
Oklahoma City
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
149
12/19
L
DEC 8-4
W. Steltzlen
Central Oklahoma
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
149
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
d. sparks
Campbellsville (Ky.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
12/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Solis
Doane College
Concordia (Neb.) @ Doane College
Round 1
149
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ayers
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Placement
149
11/12
W
DEC 7-4
J. Solis
Doane College
DWU Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Baumgartner
Concordia-Moorhead
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
149
11/12
W
F 17-5 5:11
S. Torre
Hastings (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
C. Arredondo
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
TF 18-0 4:52
S. Snitily
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
P. Longshore
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 6 3rd & 5th
149
02/20
W
TF 18-0 1:28
C. Wheeler
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5 Cons Semi
149
02/20
L
DEC 8-4
K. Fowler
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
SEMIs finals
149
02/20
W
DEC 3-1
B. Messersmith
Hastings
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2 QF Cons R1
149
02/20
W
F 2-0 2:16
D. Costello
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 1 CH R1
149
02/12
L
DEC 7-5
S. Garcia
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
149
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
B. Archuleta
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethany (Kan.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
149
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
S. Thibodeaux
Doane College
Doane College @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
149
01/16
L
MD 9-0
S. Ehlang
Dickinson State University
Missouri Valley Invitation
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
G. Carter
St Catherine College
Missouri Valley Invitation
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Gamino
Waldorf College
Missouri Valley Invitation
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Crank
Baker University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/15
W
DEC 8-3
D. Schutter
Truman State University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:38
E. Loe
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:08
J. Pacha
Ottawa
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
E. Loe
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
149
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
D. Brown
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
01/08
W
F 10-0 2:41
J. Whitman
Great Falls (Mont.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
12/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Landoll
---
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
L
MD 21-10
M. Weber
Montana State-Northern
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Mills
---
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/06
W
DEC 4-3
C. Cline
Morningside
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/06
W
F 2-2 2:22
L. Coleman
Graceland University
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/06
L
DEC 2-0
J. Koethe
---
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/16
L
DEC 9-3
J. Bergeron
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Cons Semis
141
11/16
L
DEC 6-2
C. Ayers
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Semis & WB
141
11/15
W
DEC 4-2
K. Cole
Unattached
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Quarters & WB
141
11/15
W
MD 8-0
J. Haneke
Southwest Minnesota State
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
141
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
A. Presler
Concordia-Moorhead
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
141
11/08
L
F 0-0 6:50
T. Parks
---
Harold Nichols Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/08
L
MD 10-2
J. Duca
Indiana
Harold Nichols Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 11-3
J. Lynch
---
NAIA North Qualifier
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
J. Weber
Briar Cliff
NAIA North Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/22
L
DEC 4-1
K. Gerlach
Dakota Wesleyan University
NAIA North Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 9-3
D. Kifer
---
NAIA North Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/21
L
F 13-5 6:38
M. Ruiz
Great Falls
Desert Duals
4pm - Round 5
141
12/21
W
TF 17-0 5:48
C. French
Pacific
Desert Duals
2pm - Round 4
141
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Stepanek
Concordia
Buena Vista Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
D. Bass
Wartburg
Buena Vista Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
MD 14-1
E. Jurries
---
Buena Vista Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
DEC 5-0
T. Forcella
Grandview
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/07
L
DEC 7-6
S. Gulesian
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:53
E. Jurries
---
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Magno
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
141
11/23
L
DEC 13-8
C. O`Hara
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 5
141
11/23
L
DEC 9-2
B. Labudda
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
141
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:20
I. O`Dorisio
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2
141
11/16
L
DEC 10-8
M. Stewart
Ellsworth Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/16
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. Riedy
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Miille
Midland University
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/16
W
F 0-0 2:31
P. Phanrana
Ellsworth Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/16
L
DEC 13-7
J. Shupe
Minnesota
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024