Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Canon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
California
Delta Wrestling Club
Liberty
Liberty High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 10-4
A. Morales
Kofa
2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
152
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
P. Pough
Willow Canyon
2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
152
12/28
W
DEC 9-5
T. Mayhew
Casteel
2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
152
12/28
W
F 8-0 5:42
M. Jacobs
Canyon Del Oro
2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
152
12/08
L
TF 17-0 4:23
C. Lilles
Clovis A
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Cons. 6th WB ID 114,115,117,118
162
12/08
W
DEC 2-0
D. Bruce
Buchanan
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 7 (64man con. 5thWB ID 109-112)
162
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:00
M. Galvan
Independence
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 6 (64man- 4th WB con. Rd 4)
162
12/07
L
DEC 10-3
A. Peralta
Pitman
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
---
162
12/07
W
F 10-4 4:00
A. Yanez
Lemoore
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 2 (64Man-Champ RD 2/ Con Rd 1 - ID 33-64
162
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 14-7
A. Sekhon
Central High School Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
DEC 11-10
J. Christopherson
Wolf`s Den
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
F 8-0 3:44
W. Ward-williams
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
DEC 9-6
E. Sanchez
smash gyms
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
03/10
W
F 1-4 2:38
J. Smith
Ventura Elite
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
DEC 11-7
C. Ryan
---
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:58
E. Soto
Santa Ynez Valley U H S
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:53
J. Tessier
Bishop Amat
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:10
I. Gonzalez
Pioneer Valley
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
TF 10-0 1:24
K. Haney
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 5
132
03/26
W
F 4-2 1:00
C. Zoller
Oregon
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 4
132
03/26
W
TF 10-0 0:55
H. Wilson
Oregon
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 3
132
03/26
W
F 10-3 2:43
R. Kauffman
Oregon
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 2
132
03/26
L
TF 12-0 2:02
T. Ivy
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
132
03/25
L
TF 13-0 0:27
N. Wachsmuth
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 7
132
03/25
W
DEC 12-12
K. Haney
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 5
132
03/25
W
F 14-5 4:36
J. Christiansen
Alaska
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 3
132
03/25
W
TF 12-2 2:07
K. SONNON
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
132
03/25
W
TF 11-0 3:00
C. Zoller
Oregon
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 1 (32-64)
132
03/12
W
F 3-0 2:55
W. Alpert
Temecula Valley High School Wr
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
03/12
L
F 3-7 3:21
J. Curtis
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/12
L
DEC 7-4
V. Marin
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
03/12
W
F 5-2 3:57
D. Gutierrez
BELLA VISTA BRONCOS
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/11
W
F 2-2 1:48
R. DeLaTorre
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/11
W
F 2-2 1:40
J. Ramirez
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
MD 14-2
M. Ortega
Bullard
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Day 2, Cons Only)
126
12/28
W
TF 16-1 3:12
A. Blains
Alisal
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Day 1, Cons Only)
126
12/27
L
DEC 12-5
A. Wang
Palo Alto Hs
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
126
12/27
W
F 13-0 3:35
E. Sanchez
Silver Creek
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022