Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stuart Lech
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Edwardsville
Edwardsville High School
Edwardsville JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 8-0 2:35
M. Sneed
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Millikin Univ.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
06/19
L
F 7-0 2:37
W. Schumacher
---
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Millikin Univ.
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
06/13
W
DEC 10-5
I. Flowers-Cheek
O`Fallon W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Edwardsville
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
06/13
L
F 0-0 4:42
C. Mays
---
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Edwardsville
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
06/13
W
F 0-0 0:37
C. Neri
Granite City W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Edwardsville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Wilms
Lemont
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:25
J. White
Hannibal
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Miles
Chatham Glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/06
L
F 2-2 3:50
B. Patman
Ozark
46th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/06
W
DEC 11-5
S. Hall
Marquette
46th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Schultz
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
195
03/09
L
F 4-5 4:15
G. Amaya
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
195
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:31
C. Seaman
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
195
03/02
W
MD 9-1
K. Willing
Quincy Senior
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
195
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
B. Hall
Vandalia
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
195
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:48
J. Bradshaw
Macomb
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:43
D. Willis
Chatham (Glenwood)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:03
B. Johnson
---
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:37
Z. Pinc
Rock Island (Alleman)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
A. Annaba
Chatham (Glenwood)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
DEC 4-1 TB1
M. Taylor
---
Lincoln JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
F 4-1 5:37
O. Moser
Prairie Central
Lincoln JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/01
W
MD 11-2
K. Willing
Quincy
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 1-0 4:07
R. Krewer
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
182
03/10
L
F 4-1 1:27
D. Khurshidov
West Aurora
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
182
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
I. Drum
Rochester
IWCOA 2018 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
182
03/03
W
F 0-0 3:47
C. Dukett
---
IWCOA 2018 S Sect Granite City
Round 5
182
03/03
L
F 0-0 4:42
R. Elam
Belleville West
IWCOA 2018 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
182
03/03
W
F 0-0 2:15
I. Drum
Rochester
IWCOA 2018 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
182
02/25
L
F 8-7 4:53
A. Reed
Highland
IWCOA 2018 S Reg Jackie Joiner Kersee
Place Matches
182
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Hutchison
Harrisburg
IWCOA 2018 S Reg Jackie Joiner Kersee
Round 5
182
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:52
T. Boyd
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2018 S Reg Jackie Joiner Kersee
Round 4
182
02/25
L
F 0-2 2:28
R. Elam
Belleville West
IWCOA 2018 S Reg Jackie Joiner Kersee
Round 2
182
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
C. Humphreys
Granite City High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Placement Matches
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
M. Hoffman
Lafayette High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 5
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Bauer
Collinsville High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 4
182
12/02
W
F 13-0 5:22
A. Aragon
Champaign Central
Lincoln JV Tournament
1st Place
195
12/02
W
F 8-3 5:52
T. Hillier
---
Lincoln JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:31
J. Morris
Clinton
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024