Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Bach
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Brandon Valley
Brandon Valley Matcats
Legends of Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 9-6
C. McPadden
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 6-2 4:00
M. Dylla
Kingsbury County
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Riedmann
brandon valley matcats
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Thibeault
West Central
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-77
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Winslow
Minneapolis Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:43
A. Kruse
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Larson
Worthington Trojans
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58-63
12/03
W
DEC 2-1
H. Beisell
Spirit Lake Park
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-63
12/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Engelkes
Hills-Ace`s
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58-63
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 7-0 1:55
O. Metz
Harrisburg
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Finals (8 Man)
T3
12/21
W
F 8-1 1:59
P. Tostenson
Pierre
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
T3
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:09
B. Giedd
Metro Wrestling Academy
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
T3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024