Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Bach
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Brandon Valley
Brandon Valley Matcats
Legends of Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 9-6
C. McPadden
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 6-2 4:00
M. Dylla
Kingsbury County
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Riedmann
brandon valley matcats
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
69-77
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Thibeault
West Central
Marc Murren Youth Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-77
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Winslow
Minneapolis Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:43
A. Kruse
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Larson
Worthington Trojans
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58-63
12/03
W
DEC 2-1
H. Beisell
Spirit Lake Park
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-63
12/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Engelkes
Hills-Ace`s
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58-63
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 7-0 1:55
O. Metz
Harrisburg
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Finals (8 Man)
T3
12/21
W
F 8-1 1:59
P. Tostenson
Pierre
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
T3
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:09
B. Giedd
Metro Wrestling Academy
2019 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
T3
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021