Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayne Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:31
C. Whitenack
Aledo (Mercer County)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:36
C. Eubanks
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:22
K. Tunink
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:37
B. Yegge
Seneca
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
S. Rillie
Lena (L.-Winslow)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:57
M. West
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:50
E. Doty
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:28
R. Rovella
Durand [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Quarters and WB1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 1-0
I. James
Rock Falls
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/05
L
DEC 3-2
S. Antle
---
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:35
Z. Fausel
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
F 5-0 3:44
B. Lovell
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
6
113
02/25
W
MD 12-0
C. Rivero
Hampshire
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
2
113
02/11
L
MD 11-0
E. Riggle
Dakota
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:51
R. Dowd
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:26
C. Ordlock
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 13-1
C. Whitenack
Aledo (Mercer County)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 9-0 4:20
E. Bonnell
Byron
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Placement Matches
113
02/04
W
MD 18-5
T. Cholke
Polo
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Consi Semis
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:04
E. Riggle
Dakota
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Semis and WB3
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Thomas
Oregon
IHSA 1A Regional @ Winnebago
Quarters and WB1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
A. Whaley
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Placement Matches
106
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:44
M. Watkins
Savanna (West Carroll)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Consi Semis
106
02/06
L
TF 19-3
N. Paul
Polo
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Semis and WB2
106
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Maiella
Durand
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Round 2
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:14
R. Aronica
Rockford Auburn
Rockford Auburn @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020