Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Fier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Pine Creek
Pine Creek JV
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 13-1 3:51
H. Broeder
Windsor
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 10 Placement Matches
126
02/09
L
F 10-0 3:25
E. Miscles
Thornton
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 9
126
02/09
L
F 5-0 3:15
E. Rubio
---
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 8
126
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
K. Andersen
Lakewood
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 6
126
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
M. Hyatt
Fort Collins
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
126
02/08
W
F 2-2 3:06
J. Harding
Boulder
Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
126
02/07
L
TF 16-0
M. Mason
Fountain-Ft Carson
Pine Creek @ Fountain-Ft Carson
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
S. Bergel
Standley Lake
Tom McCombe Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
J. Alejandro
---
Tom McCombe Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:50
B. White
Palmer
Tom McCombe Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Hargrave
Mitchell
Tom McCombe Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 0-0
S. Dillman
Valley Center
Pine Creek @ Valley Center
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 9-1 0:03
R. Tarin
Wray
Wray @ Pine Creek
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Dillman
Valley Center
Colby Duals.
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 0-0
G. Anderson
Oberlin
Pine Creek @ Oberlin
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 0-0
J. Jurgens
---
Pine Creek @ Scott City
Round 1
126
12/08
L
MD 15-1
Z. Carpenter
---
Pine Creek @ Hutchinson
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 4-1 2:35
B. O`Neil
Fountain Fort Carson
Battle of the Best
Rd 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:42
E. Coombs
Centauri
Battle of the Best
Rd 1
126
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
L. Thomas
Lewis Palmer
Southern Colorado JV League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEC 4-1
E. Tanski
Pine Creek II
Southern Colorado JV League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:12
D. Garcia
---
Southern Colorado JV League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:41
A. Visconti
Middle Park
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126 lbs
12/03
W
MD 11-3
K. Brown
North Park
Middle Park Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126 lbs
12/03
L
F 9-0 3:19
N. Chorak
Pueblo South
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024