Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Mazurie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cowboy Kids
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/12
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:14
K. Keeley
Casper Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 2
56
04/12
L
F 7-1 1:37
T. Nixon
Southwest Wolverines Wrestling
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Folk
Round 1
56
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
J. Fletcher
Rawlins Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (4 & 2)
53-55 A
02/17
L
F 0-0
O. Cook
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (4 & 2)
53-55 A
02/17
W
F 0-0
R. Phipps
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
53-55 A
02/01
L
F 0-0
O. Cook
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
53-54
02/01
W
F 0-0
D. Estrada
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
53-54
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
M. Perez
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
53-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 4-2 0:53
V. Jolley
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 4
47-50
03/18
W
F 4-0 0:49
O. Stuerke
High Plains Thunder Wrestling
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 3
47-50
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Trujillo
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/31
L
F 0-0
B. Trujillo
Olympian
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/31
W
F 0-0
O. Meyer
Colorado Regulators
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
O. Stuerke
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Cowyboy Kids Triangular
Round 3 (3 Man)
45-47
01/14
W
F 9-2 1:49
J. Rapp
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Cowyboy Kids Triangular
Round 2 (3 Man)
45-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024