Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Westmoreland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Conley
Saint Croix Central
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Saint Croix Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Laliberty
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Saint Croix Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/14
W
DEC 4-3 SV
P. Steen
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Saint Croix Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/07
W
DEC 2-1
J. Kinneman
Ellsworth
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:32
M. Lee
Baldwin-Woodville
Middle Border Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:55
A. Johannsen
Amery
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:19
C. Peterson
Durand
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:15
M. Lee
Baldwin/Woodville
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
S. Benedict
---
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
M. ElHassan
Eden Prairie
2015 EP Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Carruth
Eau Claire North
2015 EP Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:41
J. Conley
St. Croix Central
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:28
T. Lobe
Mondovi
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Windsor
Boyceville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:57
T. Osterbauer
Osceola
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round E
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Zupanc
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
285
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:28
D. Ralston
Bruce
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:05
D. Leach
Chequamegon
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
285
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:46
J. Mohr
Marathon
Tomahawk Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:45
N. LeBlanc
Hayward
Tomahawk Varsity
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:29
J. Borchardt
Tomahawk
Tomahawk Varsity
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Leach
Chequamegon
Tomahawk Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
K. Shaw
New Richmond
Somerset @ New Richmond
Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Beder
Ellsworth
Ellsworth @ Somerset
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-2 5:33
P. Higley
Melrose-Mindoro/G-E-T
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 2 (10:45AM)
285
12/13
L
MD 9-0
D. Johnson
Fond du Lac
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 4 (2:30PM)
285
12/13
L
DEC 3-0
B. Kyle
St Croix Falls
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 5 (4:15PM)
285
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Rider
---
2014 Dells Duals Classic at Chula Vista
Round 1 (9:00AM)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:39
M. Louis
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
D2 Reg. 2- SAINT CROIX FALLS
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Stokes
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm
D2 Reg. 2- SAINT CROIX FALLS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:41
B. Zanto
Durand
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:09
A. Johansen
Amery
Middle Border Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:28
M. Lee
Baldwin-Woodville
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:20
B. Kemmerer
---
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Howe
JV All Stars
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
01/31
L
F 3-0 5:37
D. Wheeler
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 3:41
D. Braatz
---
Whitetail Adrenaline Shootout
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:57
K. Shaw
New Richmond #2
New Richmond Invitational
Varsity Round 5
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Riemer
Osceola
New Richmond Invitational
Varsity Round 2
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Conley
St. Croix Central
New Richmond Invitational
Varsity Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Rose
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Somerset
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:16
K. Stowe
Ellsworth
Somerset @ Ellsworth
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024