Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinten Strand
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
K. Spurgeon
St. Cloud State
Blugold Open
Placement Matches
157
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
K. Arthur
UW-Whitewater
Blugold Open
Round 4
157
02/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Goble
---
Blugold Open
Round 2
157
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
J. Horn
St. Cloud State
North Country
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
MD 16-4
P. Smith
---
North Country
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
L. Copp
Itasca CC
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/19
L
DEC 7-0
J. Slocum
Southwest MN State
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
DEC 11-7
J. McCann
Northwestern
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
D. Rademacher
St. Johns University
Husky Open
Round 3
174
12/08
L
MD 18-5
M. Johnson
---
Husky Open
Round 2
174
12/02
L
F 4-2 5:00
D. Fanslau
Augustana
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 7-5
M. Smith
---
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 7-4
B. Tinkham
---
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/01
L
DEC 10-4
T. Mahlum
Ridgewater College
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 10-8 SV
P. Harrison
Concordia-Moorhead
MSU-Moorhead 8th Annual Dragon Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/17
L
DEC 6-4
T. Patterson
Briar Cliff
Auggie-Brute Open
Round 3
174
11/17
W
MD 10-1
A. Ruskell
Northwestern
Auggie-Brute Open
Round 2
174
11/17
W
F 0-0 5:54
J. Hoffstatter
eau claire
Auggie-Brute Open
Round 1
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024