Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deric Woodman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Joplin
Joplin High School
Republic
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:39
T. Brown
Lee`s Summit West
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
170
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
B. Watson
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
DEC 11-9
D. Margaryan
Central (Springfield)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
170
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:50
G. Young
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Berry
---
2018 Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Final Matches (3rd / 4th)
170
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
D. Stearns
Waynesville High School
2018 Ozark Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:31
S. Weakley
Edwardsville IL
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
M. Rinklin
Parkway South
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:52
B. Danner
---
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:24
S. Weakley
Edwardsville IL
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
D. Spencer
---
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Louis
---
Hickman Varsity Tourn. 2018
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
MD 16-2
E. Bowler
---
Joplin @ Kickapoo
Round 1
182
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
C. Johnson
---
Republic Invitational 2018
Round 6
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Sweet
Webb City
Republic Invitational 2018
Round 5
170
01/13
W
MD 9-1
D. Margaryan
Central (Springfield)
Republic Invitational 2018
Round 3
170
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:02
W. Spencer
Parkview
Republic Invitational 2018
Round 2
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
O. Ramirez
Rogers Heritage
Republic Invitational 2018
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:30
T. Craig
McDonald County
MSHSAA Class 3 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 0-0
B. Oconnor
Rolla
MSHSAA Class 3 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
K. Sanders
Neosho
Central Ozark Conference - Large (2017)
Championship Round
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
N. Gladkov
---
Central Ozark Conference - Large (2017)
Round 5
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
I. Wittmer
---
Central Ozark Conference - Large (2017)
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Barker
Carl Junction
Central Ozark Conference - Large (2017)
Round 3
160
01/28
W
F 9-0 4:49
G. Sweet
Webb City
Central Ozark Conference - Large (2017)
Round 2
160
01/14
L
F 7-0 4:58
N. Gladkov
---
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 6
160
01/14
W
MD 14-4
D. Vickery
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 5
160
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:01
C. Kenyon
Ozark JV
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 3
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
W. Brul
Parkview JV
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 2
160
01/14
W
F 11-2 3:29
L. Kuehnel
Joplin
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 1
160
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
D. Scantling
Bentonville
49th Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 8-1 4:44
C. Williamson
Fayetteville
49th Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:24
M. Reimonenq
Glendale
49th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:24
M. Reimonenq
Glendale
49th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Freeborn
Bentonville JV
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Freeborn
Bentonville JV
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
D. Scantling
Bentonville
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
D. Scantling
Bentonville
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Schnieders
Helias
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Schnieders
Helias
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Oconnor
Rolla
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Oconnor
Rolla
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Stroup
St. Clair
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Stroup
St. Clair
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024