Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Means
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 3-5 2:19
T. Maxwell
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville Sectional
Placement Matches
170
01/29
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Cook
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville Sectional
Consi Semis
170
01/29
L
F 8-0 4:36
N. Clouser
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville Sectional
Semis and WB
170
01/29
W
F 6-5 3:52
T. Maxwell
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville Sectional
Quarters
170
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:47
C. McBride
---
Mid-State Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 5-5 2:29
T. Maxwell
---
Mid-State Conference
2nd WB (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 6-2 3:19
C. Howard
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference
Semisc & 1st WB
170
01/15
L
MD 9-1
L. LeClerc
---
Mid-State Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/08
L
MD 13-2
A. Stuck
Roncalli
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
01/08
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
B. Huber
East Central
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Casad
Terre Haute South
IHSWCA Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:13
C. McBride
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:30
B. Rose
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Khawaja
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
F 8-0 1:54
L. Caldwell
Trojan Gold
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
06/22
L
F 9-1 2:29
J. Robinson
NFWA Black
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
06/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
d. deal
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/22
L
TF 15-0 5:08
R. Alexander
Bad Bay
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
195
12/10
W
F 7-0 3:39
L. Pryor
Mooresville
Mooresville @ Franklin Community
Round 1
195
09/13
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Leber
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
185
09/13
W
DEC 3-1
L. Eberle
Napoleon
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
185
09/13
L
DEC 6-0
G. Layman
Chesterton Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
185
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 6-0 2:03
S. Alfano
Maurer Coughlin WA
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
182
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Behm
Fremont
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
182
02/29
W
DEC 9-5
T. Fiechter
Eastside Blazer WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
182
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
J. Lynch
Bloomington South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
182
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. McKinley
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
182
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:41
E. Hinshaw
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
182
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Curtis
Terre Haute North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
182
02/16
W
F 3-1 3:15
R. Tempel
Heritage Hills
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
182
01/25
W
DEC 5-1
C. Woots
Center Grove
Indiana JV State Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
T. Morrill
Columbus East
Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (4 Team)
195
01/25
L
F 7-2 4:00
B. Zimmerman
Brownsburg
Indiana JV State Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
N. Skaggs
---
Mid-State JV Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 5-1 3:11
J. Wright
Decatur Central
Mid-State JV Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Murphy
---
Mid-State JV Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 10-3
B. Zimmerman
BROWNSBURG
Mooresville JV Invitational
R3
182
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
D. Rhodes
BROWNSBURG
Mooresville JV Invitational
R1
182
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:33
M. Fox
Perry Meridian
Mid-State JV Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 2-1 3:44
C. Chisham
Decatur Central
Mid-State JV Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/15
W
DEF 0-0
Z. Leber
Greenwood Community
Mid-State JV Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 0-2 1:36
M. Fox
Perry Meridian
Mid-State JV Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 7-6 3:43
T. Robinson
Purdue Polytechnic
Beech Grove Underclass Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
182
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Sarjent
Brownsburg
Beech Grove Underclass Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
182
11/26
L
F 0-0
T. Goodall
---
Franklin Community @ Perry Meridian
Round 1
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023