Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Discovery Canyon
Napakiak
Spartan Elite
Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
MD 15-6
C. Steinman
Eagleview
2024 NPAC JH Leagues
Round 3.5
100A
12/01
L
TF 16-1 2:14
A. McDonald
Chevak
Gladys Jung Invitational 2023
Day 1 Round 3
91
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Kwethluk
Gladys Jung Invitational 2023
Day 1 Round 2
91
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Ulroan
Chevak
Gladys Jung Invitational 2023
Day 1 Round 1
91
11/20
L
F 0-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-93
11/20
L
F 0-0
S. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-93
11/20
L
DEC 0-0
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-93
11/20
L
F 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-93
11/04
W
F 0-0
C. Carnes
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
91-93
11/04
W
DEC 0-0
A. Miller
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
91-93
11/04
W
F 0-0
C. Halligan
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
91-93
10/17
L
F 0-0
J. Brewer
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
90-99
10/17
W
F 0-0
H. Shea
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
90-99
10/17
L
F 0-0
T. Charity
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
90-99
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0
A. Wilcox
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-83
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
L. Cohen
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-83
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Merritt
Wrecking Crew
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-83
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fuller
Olympian
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-83
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020