Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
patrick vigil
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
F 4-7 3:13
I. Herod
Moffat County
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/05
L
F 4-0 3:37
C. Hall
Hotchkiss
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/05
L
DEC 6-0
A. Bernal
---
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Gibson
Meeker
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/05
W
F 6-2 2:14
L. Nolan
Grand Valley High School
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/04
L
TF 15-0 3:04
S. Staats
Delta
Delta @ Montrose
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 9-2
A. Counts
Durango
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
F 4-2 4:00
I. Pallares
Glenwood Springs
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/14
W
F 6-0 2:00
T. Nations
Evergreen
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
F 5-0 2:37
W. Short
Standley Lake
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:37
E. Manzanares
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/13
L
NC 0-0
I. Pallares
Glenwood Springs
CHSAA 4A - Region 4
4th Place Match (16 Man)
132
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
D. Delgado
Florence
Mel Smith Husky Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
DEC 8-5
Z. Hanenberg
---
Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 6-2 1:57
L. Gross
---
Indian Invitational
Consolation Semi Finals
132
01/10
W
DEC 10-3
R. Hutchison
---
Indian Invitational
Conso. Rd 3
132
01/10
W
DEC 9-4
I. Meek
Montrose
Indian Invitational
Semi finals and 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 5-0 3:10
J. Altman
Paonia
Indian Invitational
Quarter Finals
132
01/10
W
F 7-1 3:38
R. Gracia
Olathe
Indian Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Lucero
---
2014 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
1st Place Matches
132
12/13
W
DEC 13-9
D. Ursetta
---
2014 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
Semis
132
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
S. Salas
Prairie View
2014 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals & Cons 1(16 man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020