Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Buchanan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Canyon View
Canyon View High School
Cheyenne
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 5-2 2:23
J. Howard
---
3A Southern Divisional
Round 3 Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/07
L
F 10-0 3:10
T. Hartman
Pine View
3A Southern Divisional
Round 2
160
02/01
L
F 0-0
G. Rodriguez
Bishop Gorman
JV Zones - NV Southern Region
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 2-0
J. Howard
---
North Sanpete Winter Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Lavelle
Faith Lutheran
JV Zones - NV Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/31
L
F 10-0 1:21
J. Harmon
---
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 0-0
J. Gernux
Mojave
JV Zones - NV Southern Region
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 5-0
A. Tinoco
North Sanpete High Schoo
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:43
K. Wilkinson
---
The Rumble second chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 11-0 1:50
P. Narmandach
Mt. View
The Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Fredrickson
---
The Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-5 2:34
L. Clark
Highland High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Placement Bracket Round 10 JV
160
12/21
L
MD 9-1
J. Steele
---
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Bracket Semi Round 9 JV
160
12/21
W
F 8-4 2:02
L. Holm
Bryce Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Bracket Round 8 JV
160
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:46
S. Thompson
Bryce Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Round 5 JV
160
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:17
N. Brill
Moapa Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Round 4 JV
160
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:12
A. Kreher
Carbon High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Round 3 JV
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Nelson
Snow Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Round 2 JV
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Ruesch
Pine View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2013
Round 1 JV
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Clark
Carbon
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
W. Smith
Wasatch
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:29
T. Ledbedder
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:16
j. hatch
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024