Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Fielder
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Nebraska Weslyn
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
A. Hennen
St. Johns (MN)
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 3
141
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
D. Nagel
---
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 2
141
02/02
L
DEC 4-1
J. Nadeau
Luther
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/25
L
F 6-0 0:44
J. Drexler
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
141
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:26
S. Disabato
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
141
12/08
L
F 6-0 2:05
j. brumnett
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
141
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
A. Karantinos
---
Doane Open
Round 3 (64)
141
12/08
L
MD 14-2
K. Cornwell
Northeast Oklahoma
Doane Open
Round 1 (64)
141
11/17
L
DEC 8-3
B. Buysse
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
133
11/17
L
MD 14-0
J. Folley
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
133
11/10
L
MD 10-2
T. Difiore
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/10
W
DEF 4-0 0:17
A. Kern
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/10
L
F 4-4 4:01
D. Felton
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/03
L
MD 12-3
D. Felton
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6.WB
133
11/03
W
DEC 5-1
K. Demann
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #5.WB
133
11/03
W
F 8-0 6:51
T. Eastman
Ridgewater CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4.WB
133
11/03
L
F 8-5 3:29
M. Suda
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024