Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Krug
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
K. Lichtenfels
Bishop McCort
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place
145 lbs
02/16
L
F 5:49
L. Marko
Central Martinsburg
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
T. Beauseigneur
Philipsburg-Osceola
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/16
W
MD 10-2
B. Deline
Huntingdon Area
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 5-4
N. Korenoski
Westmont Hilltop
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-1
K. Lichtenfels
Bishop McCort
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round of 16
145 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-4
T. Feltman
Juniata
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/17
W
TF 16-0 4:38
N. Kick
Portage Area
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
A. Washic
Central Cambria
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
E. Gessner
Mifflinburg Area High School
Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
C. Pesta
Williams Valley
Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 9-7
N. Gabriel
Bedford High School
Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:12
B. Ixtepan
Tyrone Area High School
Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 8-1
K. Jones
Mount Pleasant Area
Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
12/15
L
MD 12-1
B. Talko
Penn Cambria
Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
145 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 13-4
T. Tinsman
Marion Center
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/18
W
F 2:08
C. Ulery
Central Martinsburg
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/17
L
F 3:33
L. Shaffer
Portage Area
PIAA District 6 AA Wrestling Championship
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020