Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Barsch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Hamilton
Hamilton Sussex
Sussex Hamilton
Sussex Sabercats
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 7-5
D. Unger
Mukwonago
Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:57
R. Goepel
Sussex Hamilton
Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conference
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
MD 20-8
J. Fuiten
Menomonee Falls
Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conference
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:56
D. Ibric
Pius XI
Classic 8/Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
D. Jadrich
Kenosha St. Joseph
Kenosha St. Joseph @ Hamilton Sussex
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:31
M. Cole
---
Ashwaubenon @ Hamilton
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. DeGroot
---
Sussex Hamilton @ Kaukauna
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. LeClaire
Brookfield East
Sussex Hamilton @ Brookfield East
Round 1
152
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
MD 11-0
A. Basterash
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-141
01/31
W
DEC 7-5
R. Keaton
West Allis Central
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-141
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Moran
Marquette
Greater Metro JV Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-141
01/10
L
DEC 3-0
B. Bryant
Hamilton Sussex
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-141
01/10
L
MD 9-0
E. Klemm
Baraboo
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-141
01/10
W
DEC 4-3
T. Templin
Reedsburg
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-141
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
TF 22-6 2:30
P. Stephan
Elkhorn High School
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 4 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
L
MD 12-1
M. Gray
Ringers
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
L
F 0-0 2:40
E. Klein
Nicolet
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
L
F 0-0 1:33
L. Swanson
Oconomowoc
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-125
03/19
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Perone
Kenosha Bradford
South Milwaukee Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
122-127
03/19
W
DEC 8-5
A. Stelloh
Franklin
South Milwaukee Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
122-127
03/19
L
MD 12-2
P. Bhat
Pewaukee
South Milwaukee Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
122-127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024