Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Kramer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dixon
Dixon (H.S.)
Dixon (HS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
W. Wheeler
Ottawa (Twp.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Consi Semis
132
02/03
L
F 12-1 1:22
G. Shipp
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Semis and WB1
132
02/03
W
F 0-2 0:48
G. Benstine
Streator (Twp.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Quarters
132
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
C. O`Horo
Byron
Byron @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
01/19
W
DEC 9-6
A. Oquendo
Rock Falls
Dixon (H.S.) @ Rock Falls
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 7-1 2:37
D. Ware
Oregon
Dixon (H.S.) @ Oregon
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 0-0
N. Carlson
Sycamore (H.S.)
Sycamore (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
A. Allen
South Elgin
South Elgin @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 0-0
T. Edwards
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
01/06
L
MD 19-7
C. Wittmer
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
MD 11-3
N. Houston
Coal City
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
I. Johnson
Litchfield
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:34
C. Terry
Orion
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 9-4 3:30
C. Modglin
Morrison
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 7-2
C. Wittmer
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0
T. Hudson
Rock Island (H.S.)
Naperville North Super Quad
Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 0-0
B. Watterson
Stillman Valley
Tri at Stillman Valley with Dixon
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-2
A. Oquendo
Rock Falls
45th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Championship
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:18
L. Hine
Peoria Limestone
45th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Round 2
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Santana
Clinton (IA)
45th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Round 1
132
11/29
L
MD 17-3
A. Bauer
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Dixon (H.S.) @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
132
11/25
L
DEC 10-7
R. Doss
Peoria Richwoods
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
11/25
L
TF 17-2 2:37
K. Jennings
Farmington
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Semis and WBs
132
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
O. Stoller
Eureka
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters and WBs
132
11/25
W
DEC 9-8
R. Martinez
Washington JV
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 16
132
11/22
W
F 0-0
D. Phillips
Burlington (Central)
Burlington (Central) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-1 3:40
A. Ferari
Lisle (Sr.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
TF 18-3 3:27
A. Meenen
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:59
K. Gibson
Princeton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Placement Matches
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:41
E. Foster
Durand
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Consi Semis
120
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:01
P. LaBay
Oregon
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Semis and WB3
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:04
C. Montavon
Amboy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Polo
Quarters and WB1
120
02/02
W
TF 16-1 4:00
M. Avila
Freeport (H.S.)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 6-2
M. Bender
Pleasant Valley
Erie Panther JV Invite
1st Place Match
120
01/11
W
TF 15-0 3:11
S. Munz
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. cobine
Roxana
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:40
K. Roberts
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
TF 17-2 3:40
M. Boyd
Litchfield
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 7-2 2:38
A. Trendle
De LaSalle
2022 Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 6-3 2:39
T. Nelson
Hoopston
2022 Reaper Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
DEC 12-9
K. Gibson
Princeton
2022 Reaper Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 13-4 5:35
C. Montavon
Amboy
2022 Reaper Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 6-0 2:36
L. Cardoza
Aurora (East)
2022 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 8-0 1:23
T. Edwards
---
2022 Reaper Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
D. Presson
Lena-Winslow
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dixon
Placement Matches
120
02/05
W
DEC 14-12
N. Rannow
Savanna (West Carroll)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dixon
Consi Semis
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
H. Hildreth
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dixon
Semis and WB3
120
02/05
W
DEC 6-1
D. Presson
Lena-Winslow
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dixon
Quarters and WB1
120
01/08
L
DEF 0-0
L. Moen
Orion
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/08
L
DEF 0-0 1:18
B. Widlowski
Coal City
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:32
A. Christiansen
Princeton
Dixon (H.S.) @ Princeton
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024