Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Remington Meyerink
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
KWLPG
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
R. Smokov
Bennett County
Big Dakota Conference 2024
5th & 6th
106
02/03
L
MD 11-3
L. Pankratz
Marion/Freeman
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 5 (4th Wrestleback)
106
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:07
T. Paxton
McLaughlin
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 4 (Semis & 3rd WB)
106
02/03
L
F 16-3 2:47
R. Robbins
Winner Area
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hurd
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
KWLPG Duals
Round 1
106
02/01
L
TF 17-2 2:17
C. Kendrick
Canton
KWLPG Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:15
S. Weber
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Wagner Invite
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:36
O. Bunde
Tri-Valley
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
L. Nelson
Sunshine Bible Academy
Sunshine Bible, Chamberlain, KWLPG TRI
Round 1
106
01/26
W
DEC 6-2
C. Bairey
Chamberlain
Sunshine Bible, Chamberlain, KWLPG TRI
Round 1
106
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Hogg
Faulkton Area
KWLPG Quad
Round 1
---
01/17
L
DEC 5-2
F. Krcil
Wagner
KWLPG Quad
Round 1
---
01/05
L
F 5-4 4:52
C. Henriksen
Kingsbury County
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/05
W
MD 8-0
W. Uberty
McCook Central/Montrose
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 8-3 1:16
C. Kendrick
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Johnson
Burke/Gregory
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
106
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:32
E. Reimnitz
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
106
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:22
G. Finn
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WB-16 Man Only)
106
12/02
L
F 8-0 1:06
R. Robbins
Winner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
L. Rawstern
Rapid City Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Prelim Rd 2
Boys 100
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
C. Eddy
Douglas
2023 SD Middle School State
Prelim Rd 1 & Round Robin Rd 1
Boys 100
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Shelbourn
Winner Area
winner tri extras
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023