Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KJ VanUitert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Ngatuvai
Bingham
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
3rd & 5th
6A 220
02/13
L
F 2-2 0:56
B. Harris
Weber
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
6A 220
02/13
W
F 4-1 1:45
J. Johnson
West
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
6A 220
02/13
W
F 7-1 3:48
C. Pilling
Pleasant Grove
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
6A 220
02/12
W
F 3-2 0:37
G. Thompson
Hunter
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
6A 220
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
N. Linford
Layton
2020 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
6A 220
02/01
W
F 4-2 3:27
D. Richardson
Davis
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
02/01
W
DEC 7-6
C. Schwab
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Cons Semis & 9th (32 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Todd
Roy
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Conso Rd 5 & 9th Semis
220
02/01
W
F 10-3 2:57
R. Sazama
Fremont
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Semis & 4th WB (32 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:04
D. Richardson
Davis
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Fonua
Syracuse
2020 UHSAA 6A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
220
01/24
W
F 12-1 3:33
R. Mendoza
Weber
Fremont @ Weber
Round 1
220
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Schwab
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Fremont
Round 1
220
01/17
L
F 6-1 1:51
G. Thompson
Hunter
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:37
C. Nichols
Farmington
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
220
01/17
L
F 8-4 3:35
M. Thacker
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Richardson
Davis
Davis @ Fremont
Round 1
220
01/11
L
F 7-5 4:31
T. Guzman
---
2020 Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/10
L
F 7-0 2:22
C. Robb
Altamont
2020 Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 9-5 4:10
T. Todd
Roy
Roy @ Fremont
Round 1
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
N. Linford
Layton
Fremont @ Layton
Round 1
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Thomson
Northridge
Fremont @ Northridge
Round 1
285
12/13
W
DEC 7-6
T. Smith
Box Elder
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:26
T. Todd
Roy
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:30
C. Nielsen
Ridgeline
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:27
T. Bennion
Cedar Valley
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. Crandall
Bonneville
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:57
I. Vaiaka
Bountiful
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/12
W
F 10-2 3:49
C. Vorwaller
Clearfield
Clearfield @ Fremont
Round 1
170
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Nielsen
Ridgeline
Fremont @ Ridgeline
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
H. Lebaron
Delta
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
220
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Hunter
Jordan
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
220
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Hoaglin
Bonneville High School
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:31
Y. Delabor
Clearfield High School
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Earnest
Box Elder High School
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:57
S. McMurray
Mountain Crest High School
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024