Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Mora
Results
High School Results
Team Name
LaPorte
LaPorte High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:15
R. Dzugas
Chesterton
Chesterton JV Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
169-171
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:14
X. Corning
---
Chesterton JV Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
169-171
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:48
K. Gay
New Prairie
Chesterton JV Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
169-171
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
E. Velazquez
South Bend Riley High School
SB Riley Wildcat 20th JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170-172
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
G. Nania
Penn High School
SB Riley Wildcat 20th JV Invitational
Round 1-All
170-172
12/23
L
F 6-1 1:47
O. Nowak
Penn
Penn 9-10 Invite
Round 3
182A
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Wrathell
Jimtown
Penn 9-10 Invite
Round 2
182A
12/23
W
F 8-8 3:42
K. Donavan
Elkhart
Penn 9-10 Invite
Round 1
182A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024