Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
AVEAOLUMALU LEFOTU
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:50
A. Paz
Selma
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) @ Selma
Round 1
170
12/17
W
F 6-6 3:32
A. Pereira
Newark Memorial
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
171
12/16
W
MD 13-5
A. Vasquez
Stagg
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
12/16
L
F 0-2 3:10
Z. Nichols
Rodriguez
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
171
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
F. Luquin
Live Oak
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
171
12/16
W
DEF 4-0 0:14
N. Diaz
Birmingham
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC - HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:01
I. Lemus
Northview
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-4 2:11
L. Flores
Cajon
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
C. Carrillo
Corona
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 2-0
J. Zaragoza
Magnolia
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/16
W
DEC 0-0
D. Garcia
Montclair
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
OTHER1 0-0
A. Palmer
---
2016 CA CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/19
W
F 3-2 1:33
I. Din
Hanford High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Placement
162
02/18
W
F 14-1 4:55
J. Sesate
Selma High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Semis & WB
162
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
M. Patino
Albany
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 4-6 3:29
T. Santana
Pioneer Valley
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:51
A. Castro
Carter
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/19
W
TF 16-0
T. Barrera
Capo Valley
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:41
D. Hernandez
Birmingham
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:59
T. McDaniel
Rubidoux
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 0-0
S. Perez
Millikan
5th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024