May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Godinez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
SIU Edwardsville
SIUE
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 11-8
S. Rodriguez
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
A. Bohn
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/02
L
MD 16-4
T. Martin
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
02/02
W
DEC 11-5
R. Strong
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
K. Fogler
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Graves
Gardner-Webb
2018 Southern Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
02/27
L
DEC 7-3
C. Andrews
Campbell
2018 Southern Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
01/28
L
MD 13-2
M. Lyon
Purdue
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
B. Petit
Unattached
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/28
W
TF 17-2 5:27
T. Moser
Indiana Tech.
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/28
W
MD 11-3
I. Murrell
Marian University (IN)
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/30
L
F 5-6 3:30
R. Robilotto
Franklin and Marshall
South Beach Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
184
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
D. Anderson
Minnesota
South Beach Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
184
12/29
L
MD 8-0
C. McCracken
Kent State
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/04
L
DEC 4-0
D. Bush
Iowa State Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
11/04
L
MD 13-4
D. Pestano
Iowa State Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
11/04
W
DEC 11-6
C. Brendeland
Iowa State Wrestling Club
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
W. Koelling
University of Missouri
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020