Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emery Sanders
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Contenders Wrestling Accademy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Tipton
Kettering
Spatola Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-53
12/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
C. Eckhardt
East Jackson Takedown Club
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
48
12/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
K. Burns
Minion Training Center
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
48
12/31
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:24
L. Childers
Contenders
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
48
09/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
C. Brown
Contenders
Tyrant Tussle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48
09/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Raines
West Virginia Gold
Tyrant Tussle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Pinkerton
Rising kingz
Tyrant Tussle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48
05/06
L
Replay
TF 16-6 2:13
W. Schoettle
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
49
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:00
L. Childers
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
49
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
L. Simpkins
Pursuit Wrestling
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
44/47
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
K. Kaliszewski
Donahue Wrestling Academy
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
44/47
12/29
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:31
N. Sager
Black Knights Youth WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
44/47
12/29
W
Replay
MD 11-2
R. Reurink
TKWC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
44/47
10/08
W
Replay
F 6-10 4:08
J. Salas
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
King of the Ring Halloween Bash 2022
RR Rnd 2
43 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 9-7 2:54
J. Salas
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
King of the Ring Halloween Bash 2022
RR Rnd 1
43 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
L. Gatt
Backyard Brawlers
2021 RMN Strikezone
2nd Place
40 lbs
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
L. Miller
Hammer Time Wrestling
2021 RMN Strikezone
3rd Place
40 lbs
09/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:14
C. Flynn
Summit Wrestling Academy
2021 RMN Strikezone
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
09/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
K. Enriquez
---
2021 RMN Strikezone
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
09/11
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:20
A. Aragon
DC Elite
2021 RMN Strikezone
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
S. Mattson
Ponce Trained Wrestling
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 5
40 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
P. Rangel
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 3
40 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
C. Mohler
Moen Wrestling Academy
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 2
40 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:43
A. Medina
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
RR Rnd 1
40 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024