Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Bell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CATOOSA
Northern Guilford
Sturgeon Bay
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Nellis
Denmark
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
H. Ludwig
Chilton/Hilbert
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 8-0 3:13
C. Reese
Pulaski
Green Bay Preble JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
146-149
02/03
W
MD 15-6
J. Robertson
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
146-149
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
A. Gonzalez
Menasha
Green Bay Preble JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
146-149
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Falkowski
Marathon
Green Bay Preble JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
146-149
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
A. Colwell
De Pere
Green Bay Preble JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
146-149
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Cunningham
SKIATOOK
CATOOSA @ SKIATOOK
Round 1
175
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:35
L. Veeser
Southern Door
Southern Door @ Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:53
N. Gomez
Appleton East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:19
J. Clark
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:21
D. Vesely
Marathon
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Yunke
Peshtigo
Multi Dual at Southern Door/Sturgeon Bay/Oconto/Peshtigo
Round 1
150
12/29
L
MD 15-7
M. Alford
Purnell Swett
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Cons 4
150
12/29
W
DEC 9-5
C. Hardy
West Forsyth
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Round of 32
150
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Bates
Wheatmore
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Round of 16
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:58
L. Tanck
Luxemburg-Casco
FVL Mult
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Sanchez
Fox Valley Luth.
FVL Mult
Round 1
150
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
L. Morella
Green Bay Preble
FVL Mult
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Cocco
Oshkosh West
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3
150B
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Bell
Oshkosh North
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2
150B
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
G. Fitzwater
Winneconne
2023 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1
150B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Veeser
Southern Door
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol @ Southern Door
Round 1
145
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Mossakowski
Oconto
Oconto @ Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
Round 1
145
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:32
M. Wery
Kewaunee
Kewaunee @ Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
Round 1
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
M. Vargas
Oconto
Manawa Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:11
P. Zahn
Suring/Gillett
Manawa Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Marquette
Weyauwega-Frem.
Manawa Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:22
P. Scheverman
Crivitz
Manawa Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Draheim
Fox Valley Lutheran
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 3
152I
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
S. Schmalz
Appleton North
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 2
152I
12/03
L
F 2-2 2:00
L. Mueller
Kiel
2022 Kimberly JV Tournament
Round 1
152I
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024