Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elias reynoso
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
Lincon
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 13-3 3:46
Z. Weslin
---
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
02/11
L
F 6-3 3:58
M. Newkirk
Evergreen
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
02/04
W
MD 9-0
F. Hernandez
---
MJWL League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
A. Flores
Lincoln
MJWL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
H. Barrios
---
MJWL League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
02/04
W
DEC 11-5
F. Hernandez
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
98
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Flores
Lincoln
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
90-98
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
W. Harden
Adams City
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
90-98
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
E. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
90-98
01/20
L
F 9-5 0:34
D. Limon
Denver North
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
90-98
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
S. Deaguero
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/14
W
F 10-6 3:12
J. Ayala
Arvada (Bulldogs)
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/14
L
MD 13-0
L. Deaguero
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/13
L
MD 16-4
J. Faczak
Bennett Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
85-95
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
D. Limon
Denver North
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
85-95
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
I. Resendez
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
M. Newkirk
Evergreen
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
MD 13-2
J. Blanc
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 5
89-98
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
D. Limon
Denver North
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 4
89-98
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
F. Hernandez
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 3
89-98
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
H. Barrios
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round2
89-98
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Lopez
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 1
89-98
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Kieler
Denver North
MJWL Bennett Tiger Classic
Round2
93-96
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:19
G. McGirl
Valley
MJWL Bennett Tiger Classic
Round 5
93-96
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:36
K. Qualls
Mile High Wrestling
MJWL Bennett Tiger Classic
Round 4
93-96
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:03
T. Cox
Adams City
MJWL Bennett Tiger Classic
Round 3
93-96
11/18
L
TF 15-0
A. Flores
Lincoln
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 5
95-100
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:28
I. Baca
---
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 4
95-100
11/18
L
MD 14-0
L. Deaguero
Adams City
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round 3
95-100
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
S. Deaguero
Adams City
Standley Lake MJWL Tournament
Round2
95-100
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
K. Qualls
Pomona Elite
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
84
02/25
W
F 9-2 4:26
E. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton Metro WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84
02/25
W
DEC 13-10
M. Munoz
Jr Trojans WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84
02/25
L
MD 14-2
Z. Weslin
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Goodwin
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84
02/12
W
F 8-0 2:37
J. Cordova
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
84-91
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. George
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
84-91
02/12
L
DEC 9-8
D. Sisneros
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84-91
02/12
W
F 9-2 3:14
A. Simonds
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84-91
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:50
X. Frausto
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
84-91
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Nelson
Team X-treme Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
84
01/29
W
DEC 10-5
D. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
84
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Lyon
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
84
01/29
W
MD 12-0
G. Madrid
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
84
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Schwartz
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
84
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Daugherty
Mile High Wrestling
MJWL JV Championships
Round 3
77-80
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. Robinson
Gilpin
MJWL JV Championships
Round 2
77-80
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. Clark
Fort Lupton
MJWL JV Championships
Round 1
77-80
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
K. Qualls
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 5
83
01/21
L
MD 14-2
K. Lewis
---
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
83
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Morgan
Gilpin
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
83
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
H. Pagel
Platte Valley
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
83
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Flores
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 5 (5 Man)
84
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gilbert
Golden Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 3 (5 Man)
84
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ruiz
Alameda Pirates
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 2 (5 Man)
84
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Salazar
---
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 5
76-83
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:02
B. Robinson
Gilpin
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 4
76-83
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:28
A. Garcia
Adams City
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 3
76-83
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:08
L. Kougl
Pomona
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round2
76-83
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:59
P. Daugherty
Mile High Wrestling
Adams City MJWL Tournament
round 1
76-83
01/07
L
MD 19-10
J. Wagner
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
77-83
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:57
I. Rodriguez
---
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
77-83
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
A. Villalobos
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
77-83
01/07
L
MD 10-0
C. Hawkins
Bennett Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
77-83
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:30
N. Birmingham
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
73-80
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:26
D. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
73-80
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:50
S. Sanders
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
73-80
12/11
W
DEC 15-10
A. Castille
Erie
Lincoln MJWL Tournament
round 1
75-80
12/10
L
DEC 7-4
D. Birmingham
Brighton Wrestling Club
Lincoln MJWL Tournament
Round 3
75-80
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:15
B. Young
Erie
Lincoln MJWL Tournament
Round2
75-80
12/03
L
DEC 10-3
I. Gomez
Valley
Brighton MJWL 12`s & 14`s Tournament
Round 5
79-80
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:47
M. Salazar
Adams City
Brighton MJWL 12`s & 14`s Tournament
Round 4
79-80
12/03
W
TF 19-4 4:00
B. Robinson
Gilpin
Brighton MJWL 12`s & 14`s Tournament
Round 3
79-80
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:33
C. Cure
Platte Valley
Brighton MJWL 12`s & 14`s Tournament
Round 2
79-80
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:18
K. Cowles
Standley Lake
Brighton MJWL 12`s & 14`s Tournament
Round 1
79-80
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Castille
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
75-81
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Young
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 4
75-81
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
L. Kougl
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
75-81
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Bridwell
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round2
75-81
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
F. Hernandez
Greeley
Longmont MJWL Tournament
round 1
75-81
11/12
L
F 8-0 3:07
A. Castille
Erie
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
72-80
11/12
L
F 2-2 1:07
K. Taylor
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
72-80
11/12
W
MD 14-2
L. Kougl
Pomona
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
72-80
11/12
L
F 0-0 0:16
D. Limon
Denver North
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
72-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024