Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Heredia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Brown
Pershing County
2016 NIAA State Championships
3rd Place match
DIII/IV - 120
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
V. Davis
Yerington
2016 NIAA State Championships
Consolation Semi Finals
DIII/IV - 120
02/20
L
F 3-4 3:22
D. Powell
Battle Mountain
2016 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
DIII/IV - 120
02/20
W
F 6-2 2:39
T. MARTIN
---
2016 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 120
02/13
L
F 5-1 0:47
J. Leavy
---
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Placements
120
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Cervantes
---
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Semis and WB 3
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:15
C. Taylor
Snow Canyon High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 10
120
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:23
W. Haney
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 9
120
01/30
L
F 0-5 1:48
W. Jeffery
Wayne
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 8
120
01/30
L
F 7-2 1:56
R. Fautin
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6
120
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Sidwell
Bryce Valley High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4
120
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:11
S. Anzalone
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3
120
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:43
C. Taylor
Snow Canyon High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Reber
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-5 2:24
S. Spurlock
---
2015 NIAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 113
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Rojas
West Wendover
2015 NIAA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
DIII/IV - 113
02/13
L
F 8-2 2:37
B. Kester
Battle Mountain
2015 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 113
02/07
L
F 6-6 2:45
T. Washington
Spring Mountain
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Round 7 - 3rd & 5th Place Matches
113
02/07
W
F 10-3 3:30
J. ns
Spring Mountain
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Round 6 - Cons. Semis
113
02/07
L
F 8-2 2:37
Z. Rowe
Lincoln County
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Round 5 - Champ. Semis
113
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:40
A. Mandujano
Laughlin
NIAA Division III/IV Southern
Round 2 - Champ.
113
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
P. Rochester
Battle Mountain
2014 NIAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 113
02/22
W
F 2-3 1:27
M. Richards
---
2014 NIAA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
DIII/IV - 113
02/22
L
F 3-2 3:30
B. Kendall
Pershing County
2014 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DIII/IV - 113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024