Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Nickels
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2010-2011
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 13-4 4:12
R. Williams
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - St. Mary`s - Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
126
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:40
J. Fairbanks
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - St. Mary`s - Regional
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
126
02/21
W
F 7-2 2:47
J. Gum
Easton Pleasant Ridge
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - St. Mary`s - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
126
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:27
J. Lee
Effingham-Atchison County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - St. Mary`s - Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
126
02/20
L
F 8-1 2:39
R. Tubbs
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - St. Mary`s - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
126
01/31
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Adrian
---
Final Flurry 2015
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 5-2 2:58
B. Callahan
Jefferson West
Final Flurry 2015
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 0-0
O. Alonso
Bishop Ward
Final Flurry 2015
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 6-7 4:28
G. McAbee
Pratt
Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:40
C. Searcy
Tonganoxie
Sadowski Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/10
L
MD 9-0
D. Voth
Fredonia
2015 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 9-11 3:52
K. Deenihan
---
2015 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 3-6 3:43
M. King
Cherryvale
2015 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/10
W
MD 11-2
K. Herbstritt
Jayhawk-Linn
2015 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 14-2 5:10
R. Williams
---
2015 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/20
L
DEC 9-2
C. Searcy
Tonganoxie
Randy Starcher Memorial Invitational
Championship Finals
126
12/20
W
F 2-7 2:54
T. Compton
Jay-Hawk Linn
Randy Starcher Memorial Invitational
Championship Semi Finals
126
12/20
L
DEC 5-0
C. Searcy
Tonganoxie
Randy Starcher Memorial Invitational
Round 4 No 4 man
126
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:29
T. Kallenberger
Shawnee Heights
Randy Starcher Memorial Invitational
Round 3
126
12/13
L
DEC 12-9
S. Resler
Riverside
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (10 Man)
126
12/13
W
F 0-0
B. Callahan
Jefferson West
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
12/13
W
F 0-0
G. Gassmann
Garden Plain
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
12/13
L
F 0-0
T. Lowell
Republic County
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:54
C. Perez
---
2014 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:09
T. Compton
Jayhawk-Linn
2014 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. Salazar
Sterling
2014 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 0-6 1:25
T. Ross
Onaga
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
120
02/22
W
F 2-2 2:39
b. broddle
Easton-Pleasant Ridge
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
120
02/22
W
F 5-0 0:57
T. Harrell
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/21
L
F 5-0 3:49
W. Binkley
Eskridge-Mission Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
round 2
120
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ross
Onaga
2014 Sadowski
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
b. broddle
Pleasant Ridge
2014 Sadowski
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Nutt
---
2014 Sadowski
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 17-10
T. Wathke
---
2014 Sadowski
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 4-6 2:39
J. Willcutt
Tonganoxie
2014 Sadowski
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 4:49
C. Hazlett
Osawatomie
2014 Sadowski
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEC 1-0
T. Wilmarth
Wellsville
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
D. Cook
Cherryvale
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Hartzell
---
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-2 1:58
T. Compton
Jayhawk-Linn
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 4-1 3:04
B. Marmon
---
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
A. Cavanaugh
Silver Lake
Onaga Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
R. Krueger
Lincoln
Onaga Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0
S. Harris
Riverside
Onaga Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/14
W
DEC 7-0
J. Fairbanks
Onaga High School
Onaga Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Tyler
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Onaga Regional
3rd Place (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
W. Binkley
Eskridge-Mission Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Onaga Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:28
L. Bowen
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Onaga Regional
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
T. Ross
Onaga
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Onaga Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Ross
Onaga High School
Onaga Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:36
P. Gilbert
Immaculata
Onaga Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:25
T. Ross
Onaga High School
Onaga Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 3-2
G. Martin
Tonganoxie
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/12
L
MD 16-4
T. Mundy
Trailhands
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Brown
---
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020