Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evian Green
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
John Overton
Nashville Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Cucinella
---
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolations (1st Round)
AAA 160
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Burkes
Germantown
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 160
02/15
W
MD 11-2
J. Campbell
---
TSSAA 7 AAA Region
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 4-2 3:40
g. jones
---
TSSAA 7 AAA Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 6-1 1:34
C. Weachter
Hillsboro
TSSAA 7 AAA Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/12
W
DEC 14-11
T. Bostick
---
Commando Crush
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
J. Paredes
---
Commando Crush
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Stein
Clarksville High
Commando Crush
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
01/04
W
MD 14-5
O. Zuckerman
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
160
01/04
L
DEC 7-4
L. Lenhart
Trinity
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Semi`s and Consi. 5/7
160
01/04
W
F 6-3 3:58
J. Revere
Battle Ground Academy
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:11
g. jones
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
160
01/04
W
F 9-5 2:14
J. Paredes
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
160
01/03
L
MD 18-9
J. Miller
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
160
01/03
W
F 13-4 5:32
A. Donaldson
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
160
12/28
L
DEF 7-4 2:59
J. Harter
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 11-4 3:11
P. Worley
Signal Mountain
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 10-6 4:22
g. jones
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:13
L. Graham
Lovett School
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/13
W
F 18-10 5:20
C. Weacher
Hillsboro
Tri-Match
Champ. Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Meadows
Hunters Lane
Tri-Match
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
W
DEC 10-8
M. Grady
Summit
Coyote Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. Campbell
Dickson Co.
Coyote Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
N. Savers
Montgomery Central
Coyote Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Pardo
Rossview
Coyote Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 7-1 2:30
A. Rhodes
Nolensville
Coyote Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 5-2 2:41
Z. Skuljan
Hopkinsville
Coyote Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 12-3 3:29
W. Rummage
Summit
Antioch / Independence / Overton / Summit
Champ. Round 1
170
12/06
W
MD 15-4
C. Roberts
---
Antioch / Independence / Overton / Summit
Champ. Round 1
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:24
g. jones
---
Brentwood @ John Overton
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
W
F 5-0 3:48
M. Barrera
---
Deep South HS Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
170/182
07/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Bertrand
The Wrestling Center
Deep South HS Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
170/182
07/25
W
TF 21-6 4:10
L. JORDAN
---
Deep South HS Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
170/182
07/25
L
DEC 7-1
D. Hornsby
---
Deep South HS Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
170/182
06/21
W
F 2-4 1:15
B. Mohr
North Dakota Blue
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
06/21
L
TF 14-3 2:01
C. Wright
Pennsylvania
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
06/21
L
TF 10-0 1:00
G. Kane
Georgia Black
2019 Junior National Duals Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 18-9 3:34
J. Law
Oklahoma
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
DEC 12-6
K. Rosa
California Red
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
TF 10-0 0:43
R. Cody
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
06/19
W
F 6-0 0:53
E. Canoyer
---
2019 Junior National Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-2
G. Peal
Copperhead Youth Wrestling
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Deeley
Black and Gold Wrestling Club
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/28
L
TF 15-0 2:55
J. Miller
---
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/27
W
F 5-1 1:26
H. Nickles
East Tennessee Athletic Club
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
02/27
W
FOR 0-0
G. Mejia
---
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024