Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garett Gribble
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Fowler
Fowler WC
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 3:20
C. Flynn
Stratton
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
285-2A
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
J. Chamblin
Manzanola
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Samuelson
---
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
285-2A
02/18
W
F 7-1 4:31
B. Mccaffrey
Ellicott
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:35
T. Smith
Paonia
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285-2A
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
A. Vasquez
Lyons
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285-2A
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. Chamblin
Manzanola
CHSAA 2A - Region 2
1st Place Matches
285
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Griffin
Hanover
CHSAA 2A - Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:33
R. Romero
Dolores Huerta
CHSAA 2A - Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:20
C. Sanchez
Dumas
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:05
M. Thompson
Taos
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Stokes
Alamosa
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Mondragon
Pueblo Central
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
J. Chamblin
Manzanola
2016 Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:26
L. Holler
Woodland Park
2016 Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:37
D. Crump
John Mall
2016 Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:41
L. Church
Grand Junction Central
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2015
Placements Finals
285
02/28
L
F 0-0 3:00
P. North-Wanner
Forence
CUSAW Fresh/Soph State Championship 2015
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:58
L. Ledesma
Burlington
Burlington @ Fowler
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 0-0 4:59
T. Doyle
St. Francis
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Tucker
Swink
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 2
285
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Stinson
Rye
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:35
R. Lynch
Pueblo Central
Fowler @ Pueblo Central
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Stinson
Rye
Grizzly Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/06
W
F 10-0 2:35
R. Sanchez
Centennial San Luis
Grizzly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/06
L
F 9-1 3:43
K. Dunagan
Crowley County
Grizzly Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/06
W
F 5-0 2:29
D. Stinson
Rye
Grizzly Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 2:47
B. Ramirez
---
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 8
285
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:48
S. Osterwald
Douglas County HS
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 6
285
03/01
W
DEC 5-0
J. Chouinard
Yuma
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 4
285
03/01
L
F 0-0 2:52
S. Seriere
Mullen
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 3
285
03/01
W
F 0-0 5:10
I. Rivas
Abraham Lincoln
CUSAW Fres/Soph State Championships 2014
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024