Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Barry Duff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Memorial High School
Evansville Reitz Memorial
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:28
L. McGraw
Owen Valley
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
DEC 10-4
H. Kolley
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle Regional
Placement (8 Man)
285
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
J. Kyle
Evansville North
IHSAA Regional @ Castle Regional
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:48
T.
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
H. Kolley
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Cox
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Lewis
Evansville Bosse
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle Sectional
Quarters
285
01/05
W
F 0-0
H. Kolley
---
Heritage Hills @ Evansville Reitz Memorial
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:19
A. Kaba
Pike
IHSAA Semi-State @ Jasper
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/06
W
F 6-0 3:47
C. Thacker
Evansville F.j. Reitz
IHSAA Regional @ Evansville North
Placement (8 Man)
285
02/06
L
DEC 2-1
C. Heuring
---
IHSAA Regional @ Evansville North
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
G. Sales
Evansville North
IHSAA Regional @ Evansville North
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 8-3 3:19
H. Kolley
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Hutchinson
Tecumseh
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
285
01/30
L
DEC 3-1
C. Heuring
Boonville
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
285
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:26
S. Alfano
Castle
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
285
01/24
W
DEC 3-0
Q. Popp
Jasper High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
F 5-0 5:28
C. Thacker
Evansville Reitz High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Vincennes
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 7-0 1:31
J. Ralph
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 7-3 3:52
C. Hill
Portage
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 4-1 5:20
G. Croom
Christian Brothers
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Sales
Evansville North
Harrison 10-Way
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/18
W
F 13-8 4:56
C. Thacker
Evansville F.J. Reitz
Harrison 10-Way
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/18
W
DEF 2-0 1:10
J. Ambs
South Spencer
Harrison 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020