Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ramon Ramos
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
AZ
Thorobred WC
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Alanis
AZ
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
5th Place
138 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Hauserman
PA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Mccrary
---
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
10/25
W
Replay
DEC 15-10
H. Garvin
IA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:25
K. Hauserman
PA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
138 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Jakowitsch
IL
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
138 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Thompson
CO
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
138 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:19
J. Lowman
RI
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
A. Ramirez
Pounders WC
2018 Kickoff Classic
2nd Place
125 lbs
11/18
W
MD 9-0
P. Ognissanti
Maryland Warhawks
2018 Kickoff Classic
3rd Place
125 lbs
11/17
W
MD 11-1
D. Elmore
Greater Heights
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
11/17
L
MD 10-2
N. Bouzakis
Team Greco
2018 Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
11/17
W
F 4:14
T. McDonnell
Genesis
2018 Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
11/17
W
F 4:29
D. Elmore
Greater Heights
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
125 lbs
11/17
W
F 0:46
A. Flores
Team Big
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024