May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Schlachter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Potter Co
Potter County
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-4
S. Mowry
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
B-132
02/25
L
MD 12-3
J. Remmers
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-132
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
T. Frickson
---
SDHSAA Region 1B
Placements
132
02/20
W
F 9-4 4:48
C. Dulany
---
SDHSAA Region 1B
Consi Semis
132
02/20
L
DEC 10-3
P. Geditz
Faulkton Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Semis and WB3
132
02/20
W
DEC 9-2
S. Trygstad
Sioux Valley
SDHSAA Region 1B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
132
02/20
W
TF 15-0 5:12
T. Johnson
Sisseton
SDHSAA Region 1B
Round 1
132
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
P. Geditz
Faulkton Area
Faulkton Area @ Potter County
Round 1
132
02/06
W
DEC 13-7
J. Peters
---
Big Dakota Conference 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Reuer
Chamberlain
Big Dakota Conference 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/06
L
DEC 3-0
T. Frost
---
Big Dakota Conference 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/06
W
DEC 7-6
C. Kolda
---
Big Dakota Conference 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
MD 11-2
T. Frickson
---
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 Placement Matches
132
01/30
W
DEC 7-4
C. Dulany
---
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 Couns Semi`s
132
01/30
L
MD 8-0
J. Hoverson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 Semi`s Rd 1 Wb 8, Rd 3 Wb 16
132
01/30
W
F 13-2 3:09
R. Rabe
Milbank JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
132
01/23
W
MD 12-2
J. Peters
---
Winner Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/23
W
F 10-0 1:46
H. Eldeen
Parker
Winner Invitational 2021
Cons Semi
132
01/23
L
DEC 1-0
T. Frost
---
Winner Invitational 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:45
K. Schonebaum
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational 2021
Qtrs
132
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
C. Yellowhawk
Sully Buttes
Battler Invitational
Round 5 (placings)
138
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:22
K. Kucker
---
Battler Invitational
Round 2
138
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs Woonsocket Wolsey Wessington
Battler Invitational
Round 1
138
01/09
L
DEC 3-0
C. Vanderboom
---
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 5
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Heuvelen
Sunshine Bible Academy
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 4
138
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:32
N. Alderin
Linton
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 2
138
01/09
W
F 6-0 3:05
D. Davidson
Britton-Hecla
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 1
138
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
S. Mowry
---
Mid-Dakota Monster Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:15
A. Dobson
---
Mid-Dakota Monster Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/08
W
MD 14-0
C. Dulany
---
Mid-Dakota Monster Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/08
L
MD 11-2
B. Weiss
Hill City
Mid-Dakota Monster Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/02
L
MD 14-4
A. Gilchrist
---
MCM Invitational 2020-2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Spencer
---
MCM Invitational 2020-2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Sehr
---
MCM Invitational 2020-2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/02
W
MD 18-5
W. Huber
Viborg-Hurley
MCM Invitational 2020-2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 1-0
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
Faulkton Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
L
DEC 2-0
T. Frost
---
Stanley County Invitational 2020
Round 5
132
12/05
W
TF 15-0 5:57
K. Schonebaum
Burke/Gregory, SD
Stanley County Invitational 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
12/05
W
DEC 1-0
T. Frickson
---
Stanley County Invitational 2020
Round 3
132
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Burke/Gregory, SD
Stanley County Invitational 2020
Round 2
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 3-1
B. Swatek
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
B-132
02/27
L
F 4-1 1:26
B. Sehr
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-132
02/23
L
MD 12-3
M. Steffensen
Kingsbury County
SDHSAA Region 1B
Placements
132
02/22
W
MD 13-5
H. Niles
Webster Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Consi Semis
132
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Robbins
Redfield Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Semis and WB3
132
02/22
W
DEC 7-4
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
132
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
B. Senger
Aberdeen Central
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
MD 12-2
D. Schulz
Bismarck Century
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 15-3 4:59
B. Lhotak
Wagner
Winner Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 12-2 5:59
J. Steiger
Mobridge-Pollock
Winner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 13-11
I. McDugle
Parker
Winner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
DEC 7-6
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
Faulkton Area vs. Potter County
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 13-3 3:44
A. Gilchrist
---
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
DEC 5-1
L. Raap
McCook Central/Montrose
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/10
W
TF 16-0 3:23
I. Foster
---
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
J. Harris
---
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:50
C. Thompson
Hot Springs
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
I. McDugle
---
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Placing Matches
132
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Semis & WB
132
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
B. Krall
Canton
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
2nd Round WB
132
01/04
W
DQ 2-6
P. Fridrich
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Qtrs & WB
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Sehr
---
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
5 Place
132
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
D. Gerlach
---
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 5-2 2:27
B. Krall
Canton JV
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 9-1
J. Steiger
---
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 7-0
H. Abraham
Garretson
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEC 7-6
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
Redfield Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
L
TF 16-1 5:08
B. Robbins
Redfield Area
Potter County @ Redfield Area
Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
L. Kannegieter
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 6
132
12/14
L
MD 10-0
W. Talbott
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 5
132
12/14
W
MD 11-0
B. Senger
Aberdeen Central
Faulkton Invitational
round 4
132
12/14
W
F 6-0 2:11
T. Cameron
McLaughlin
Faulkton Invitational
round 3
132
12/14
L
MD 12-3
I. Grimm
---
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
132
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
D. DuBray
Bennett County
Stanley County Invitational 2019
Placement Matches - 5th
132
12/07
L
DEC 7-0
S. Mowry
---
Stanley County Invitational 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 14-1 5:18
J. Steiger
---
Stanley County Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:11
T. Fuller
Faith
Stanley County Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 5-0 3:23
A. Showalter
Iowa White
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
03/30
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Little
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
03/30
L
DEC 5-3
J. McCormick
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
03/30
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Vaske
Iowa Blue
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Marhant
Wyoming Gold
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
03/30
L
TF 16-0 4:16
C. Larson
South Dakota Tundra
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
03/30
L
MD 15-4
C. Mele
Wyoming Brown
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
03/30
L
DEC 5-1
Q. Aney
Iowa Black
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
L. Kannegieter
---
SDHSAA Region 1B
Consi Semis
120
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
T. Frickson
---
SDHSAA Region 1B
Semis and WB
120
02/16
L
F 5-3 3:36
M. Steffensen
Kingsbury County
SDHSAA Region 1B
Quarters and 1st WB
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Powell
Chamberlain
Battler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:52
K. Horsley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Battler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
P. Geditz
Faulkton Area
Battler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
MD 12-0
C. Dulany
---
Battler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Shaffer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
L. Holland
Kingsbury County
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Schilling
Mobridge - Pollock
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
T. Frost
---
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Taylor
65. Tropical Storm
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
DEC 6-1
M. Cuttitta
54. Gator Bite
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
06/24
W
F 8-0 2:13
M. Cole
63. The Guardians
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
MD 9-1
G. Guzman
61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 10-1 3:18
B. Sheppard
38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Boynton
64. MXW Black
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 9-0 5:02
R. Howard
69. Team Iowa Gold
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 7-0 3:02
E. Eldridge
59. Potomac Valley Yellow
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
06/24
L
TF 19-3 5:09
A. Jacob
67. Team Nauman Silver
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
MD 11-2
N. Barber
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
DEC 4-3
N. Salat
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020