Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elden Halvorson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
New London - Spicer
New London-Spicer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-4 3:27
S. Kramer
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
6: 5th Place
114
02/24
L
F 2-0 2:34
T. Kopp
Luverne
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
4: Cons Semis
114
02/24
L
MD 11-0
K. Johnson
New Ulm Area
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
3: Semifinals
114
02/24
W
F 16-1 4:44
C. Chandler
Marshall
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
114
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
L. Kraft
Marshall
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
114
02/10
W
F 8-1 4:41
D. Doherty
Zimmerman
Albany Purple Pride Invite
3rd Place & RR 3
114
02/09
L
F 4-5 4:34
B. Mick
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Semifinals & RR 2
114
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Denler
Hutchinson
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Quarters & RR 1
114
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:27
T. Johnson
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Quad County Quad
Round 1
114
02/07
W
F 4-0 1:38
J. Meyer
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Quad County Quad
Round 1
114
02/06
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Pruitt
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Quad County Quad
Round 1
114
02/03
W
MD 12-0
P. Trout
Perham
Perham @ New London-Spicer
Round 1
114
02/03
L
TF 19-4 3:28
L. Robideau
St. Michael-Albertville
Battle for the Bolt Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
L
F 6-1 2:53
D. Maldonado
Rocori
Battle for the Bolt Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
C. Eichhorst
Willmar
Battle for the Bolt Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
L. Fagerlie
Willmar
Battle for the Bolt Duals
Round 1
114
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
L. Fagerlie
Willmar
Battle for the Bolt Duals
Round 1
114
01/31
L
F 5-1 2:55
M. Wildman
Minnewaska Area
Home Tri (EVW/Minnwaska)
Round 1
114
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
N. Welte
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
New London - Spicer Invite
Finals
114
01/19
L
TF 22-7 3:20
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
New London - Spicer Invite
round 4
114
01/19
W
F 4-2 3:22
R. Schweiters
Kimball Area
New London - Spicer Invite
round 2
114
01/19
W
F 9-0 4:33
W. Guennigsmann
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
GSL Quad
Round 1
114
01/18
L
F 6-2 1:50
G. Morisset
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
GSL Quad
Round 1
114
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
S. Decker
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
New London-Spicer @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
114
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
M. Schlagel
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
New London-Spicer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
114
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
M. Schlagel
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
DC-Litchfield Tri
Round 1
114
12/29
L
MD 12-2
B. Suchta
Shakopee
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
114
12/28
L
DEC 7-1
T. Trant
Custer
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
114
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Greenwaldt
Staples Motley
Osceola Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-6 2:20
M. Prescott
Hudson
Osceola Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
E. Eriksen
Barron
Osceola Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:45
A. Schneider
Osceola
Osceola Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
W
DEC 8-3
C. Hile
Cumberland
Osceola Duals
Round 1
120
12/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Broen
Rockford
Rockford Quad
Round 1
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:26
G. Parkins
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023 JV
Round 3
106B
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:18
T. Johnson
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023 JV
Round 2
106B
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:21
L. Booth
New Ulm Area
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2023 JV
Round 1
106B
12/17
W
MD 10-0
C. Lee
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 4 (3,4,8,16)
104-106
12/17
W
F 8-0 2:00
G. Horstman
Sibley East
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 3 (3,4,8,16)
104-106
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:54
J. Hoecke
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 2 (3,4,8,16)
104-106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022