Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hawkins Edgcomb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SCN
SCN Wrestling
SCN Youth Wrestling
SCN Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Meeks
Lawrence County Knights
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
72-77
02/03
W
F 3-4 2:47
M. Lepore
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
72-77
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
F. Faso
Barrington Broncos
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
72-77
01/28
W
MD 8-0
A. Thayer
Lil Reaper Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
75-77
01/28
W
F 7-1 2:42
A. DiStazio
Wheaton Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
75-77
12/31
W
F 5-3 2:27
W. Villegas
Riot room wrestling
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-77
12/31
L
F 5-0 1:00
N. Castelvecchi
MadDog Wrestling Academy
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-77
12/31
W
DEC 9-8
D. Harris
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-77
12/26
L
F 9-0 1:51
E. Perlick
Barrington Broncos WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Final Round
77-77
12/26
W
F 5-0 0:55
T. Shoulders
Naperville WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
77-77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
DEC 8-3
L. McGann
Dwight youth wrestling club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Final Round
66-68
03/26
L
MD 9-1
K. Peterson
Morris Wrestling Club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 2
66-68
03/26
L
DEC 5-1
J. Brown
Mustangs WC
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 1
66-68
01/29
W
F 3-2 1:32
L. Ayers
ISI Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
68-76
01/29
W
F 12-1 2:15
C. Kukulski
BATAVIA
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
68-76
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
J. Parisi
SCN Youth Wrestling
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
61-67
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Hudik
LWWC
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
61-67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024