Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Roethler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Grider
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
3A-215
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Monge
Lewis Central
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
3A-215
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Hockett
Bondurant-Farrar
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-215
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Price
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
3A-215
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:31
L. Lashbrook
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-215
02/10
W
F 9-4 5:37
J. Monge
Lewis Central
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Placement (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Boston
ADM
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Rivas
Des Moines North-Hoover
IHSAA 3A District 7 @ Norwalk
Quarters (12 Man)
215
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
M. Grider
Ankeny Centennial
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
215
01/31
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ngoma
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
215
01/21
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Constable
Fort Dodge
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:29
R. Numkena
Bettendorf
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
TF 23-8 5:22
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:53
J. Lightle
North Scott
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:02
C. Bray
Ames
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Lange
Des Moines Roosevelt
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 10-6 4:52
J. Gomez
Marshalltown
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Estlund
Webster City
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
R. Wrage
North Polk
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Grosz
Ames
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/16
L
F 7-2 3:12
A. Wyckoff
Carlisle
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Kluesner
Western Dubuque
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
H. Christensen
Ballard
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
C. Munter
Fort Dodge
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
MD 8-0
M. Grider
Ankeny Centennial
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Winter
Waukee Northwest
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
A. Hine
Waukee
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
J. Luna
Sterling
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Third Place
220
01/14
W
F 3-5 2:51
A. Hine
Waukee
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Perez-Hall
Burlington
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis & WB (16 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 5-1 5:09
R. Barnes
Hallsville
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Quarterfinals (16-man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Honore
Iowa City West
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:34
M. Correa
Marshalltown
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
F. Tye
Cedar Falls
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
L. Griffin
Webster City
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
S. Norris
Des Moines Roosevelt
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Wrage
North Polk
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Lamar
Waukee Northwest
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 18
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Giron-Buster
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 18
01/08
W
F 2-5 2:14
J. Weber
Oskaloosa
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 18
12/11
L
DEC 3-0
M. Grider
Ankeny Centennial
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket34
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Smith
Ankeny
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket34
12/11
L
F 5-4 2:39
J. Morawski
Indianola
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket34
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023