Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Ebner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cameron
Crass Trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 14-4
W. Malsin
Auburndale
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:28
T. Bos
Shell Lake
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 6-1 2:59
H. Ruppel
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Placement (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Hilgart
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:28
D. Pisca
Phillips
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
TF 15-0 2:14
J. Peterson
Superior
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 5 - 7th Place
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
L. Montney
Hayward/Northwood
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & Cons Semis
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Prasnicky
Ladysmith
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 3 - Consolation Quarterfinals
157
02/03
L
F 12-1 2:45
H. Ruppel
Cumberland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
157
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:22
C. Roth
Barron
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:46
C. Roth
Barron
Heart O` North Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 17-10
J. Peterson
Superior
Cameron @ Superior
Round 1
157
01/26
L
MD 10-2
C.
Somerset
Somerset Duals
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:20
E. Currie
Luck/Frederic/Grant./Siren
Somerset Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 11-9
L. Kinneman
Prescott
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 3
165
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:56
D. Petersen
Saint Croix Falls
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2
165
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
L. Barsness
Totino Grace
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1
165
01/19
L
F 13-5 5:26
J. Chamberlain
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Cameron Triangular
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
C. Vanderhoof
Shell Lake
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:41
A. Henck
Turtle Lake/Clayton
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
W. Moses
Black River Falls
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 11-5
F. Chaon
Hayward/Northwood
Cameron Quad
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 11-5 5:49
C. Kaseno
Ashland
Cameron Quad
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 8-0 2:40
D. Petersen
Saint Croix Falls
Cameron Quad
Round 1
165
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
P. Erickson
Edgar
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round B
165
12/28
L
MD 9-1
A. Thompson
Baldwin-Woodville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
165
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
B. Wright
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Barron Quad
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Marvin
Barron
Barron Quad
Round 1
165
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
H. Larson
Unity
Barron Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Knuth
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
Barron Invitational
Round 2
165
12/09
L
F 5-2 3:46
C. Kaseno
Ashland
Barron Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:58
R. Schad
Crivitz
John Roberts Scramble 2023
Round 7
175
12/02
W
F 4-2 3:11
A. Demulling
Cameron
John Roberts Scramble 2023
Round 6
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:55
B. Bonney
Rosholt
John Roberts Scramble 2023
Round 5
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Schwinger
Rhinelander
John Roberts Scramble 2023
Round 4
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Amershek
Lakeland/Mercer
John Roberts Scramble 2023
Round 3
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 10-5 3:35
T. Sova
Northstar
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-162
02/19
W
F 3-0 2:34
M. Zelms
---
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-162
02/19
W
F 6-1 0:39
K. Verdegan
Flambeau
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-162
02/05
L
DEC 8-1
C. Iii
---
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
161-175
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
C. Vanderhoof
Shell Lake
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
161-175
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Pospychalla
Bad River
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
161-175
12/04
L
Replay
MD 15-3
E. Havlish
Osceola
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round3 4mans
175
12/04
L
Replay
TF 24-9 4:14
N. DeZiel
Team nazar
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
175
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
O. Tuttle
Overtime Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024