Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Steele
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Prairie Heights
Prairie Heights wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Kelly
Jimtown
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
MD 10-0
R. Evans
Fremont
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
132
01/30
W
MD 10-0
R. Evans
Fremont
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:25
J. Mullett
Westview
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:25
J. Mullett
Westview
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
132
01/30
L
DEC 11-4
K. Mooney
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
132
01/30
L
DEC 11-4
K. Mooney
Central Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:00
P. Michael
Angola
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:00
P. Michael
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
132
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Macklin
Adams Central
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
132
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Welliever
Southmont
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
132
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:02
K. Duncan
Centerville
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
132
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Yoder
Bremen
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
D. Roth
Center Grove
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7 (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
G. Kelley
Jimtown
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 5 (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Rodriguez
Goshen
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:34
A. Kimbrell
Lowell
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 15-4 3:46
E. Molloy
Danville
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 0-0 2:34
C. Beeks
Southern Wells
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
A. Barr
---
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 5-0
O. Doster
New Haven
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
09/13
L
DEC 5-0
J. Smith
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
135
09/13
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Black
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
135
09/13
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ward
Xfactor Elite
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
135
09/13
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Woenker
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
135
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Maynard
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:58
D. Wilson
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
126
01/31
W
DEC 6-2
K. Lowe
Fremont
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
126
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:47
M. Monahan
West Noble
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
126
01/31
L
DEC 2-1
J. Mullett
Westview
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
126
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:23
N. Hood
Monrovia
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
126
01/03
L
TF 18-3 5:59
A. Oliver
---
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
Q. Young
West Central
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
01/03
W
DEC 6-2
B. Logan
Triton Central
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
b. miller
---
NECC Super Dual
Champ. Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:35
Z. Hargrove
Garrett High School
NECC Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
09/07
L
MD 12-1
R. Lantow
Mad Dog Wrestling
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
129
09/07
L
F 12-1 2:39
E. Carter
Team Poeta
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024