Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Strope
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Turney
Lees Summit
Seckman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 7-6 4:25
I. Magbitang
Francis Howell Central
Seckman Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
TF 16-1 5:40
K. Miller
---
Seckman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 4-4 4:58
E. Parker
St. Charles West
Seckman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 6-2 3:27
C. Walden
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 8-2 1:33
J. Carson
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:58
E. Fulfer
Parkview
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Placement Matches
120
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Steinbrugge
Lees Summit North
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Wrestlebacks
120
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Elsasser
Hickman
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Semis & Consolation
120
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
B. Evans
Joplin
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Quarterfinals
120
01/19
W
F 4-1 5:20
E. Fulfer
Parkview
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/19
L
MD 13-4
I. Conrad
Lutheran (St. Charles)
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/19
L
MD 10-2
K. Turner
---
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 10-3
J. McCubbin
---
Woodford County Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 0-0
D. Walls
Caldwell County
Woodford County Invitational 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
R. Portwood
North Hardin
Woodford County Invitational 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
W. Dople
McCreary Central
Woodford County Invitational 2018
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0
C. Cunningham
Male
Woodford County Invitational 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 0-0
L. Chapman
Anderson Co
Woodford County Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 0-0
D. Herron
North Hardin
Woodford County Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 0-0
A. Quintana
Owensboro
Woodford County Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 13-0 5:48
B. Stubblefield
Eureka
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Patten
Lebanon
Missouri Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
A. Smith
Lee`s Summit West
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:51
G. Selby
Neosho
Missouri Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
G. Lock
Helias Catholic High School
Missouri Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 3-2 3:35
J. Copple
---
Missouri Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
TF 18-2 2:22
K. Shepherd
Blue Springs
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020