Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Chinchilla
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Norton
Norton HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-3
J. Driscoll
South Shore
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:53
S. Fetrow
Holliston
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 3-2 0:58
J. Rondeau
South Hadley
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 6-1 2:26
C. Beer
Nauset
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Kaplan
Foxborough
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:00
K. Ricci
Middleborough
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Chase
---
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/02
W
F :24
J. Harrington
Ashland
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:02
A. Kaplan
Foxborough
Foxborough vs Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:21
J. Gioiosa
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F :28
T. Atallah
Reading
Reading @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F :22
J. Chase
---
Scituate @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/24
W
F :44
J. Harrington
Ashland
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
W
F :40
S. Fox
Cohasset
Norton @ Cohasset
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F :48
M. Hannah
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:06
C. Brown
Wayland
Norton @ Wayland
Dual
195 lbs
01/17
W
F fall 1:31
J. Weldon
---
Dedham @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 4 - 5
J. Nordin
Brockton
Brockton @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
01/10
W
F :18
D. Maddox
Norwood
Norton @ Norwood
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
E. Martinez
New Bedford
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-3
E. Nirenberg
Mansfield
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:49
J. Wald
Sharon
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/03
W
F 2-0 :09
E. Silva
Bellingham
Norton @ Bellingham
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
L
M FOR
J. Mastalerz
Cumberland
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
5th Place
182 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
E. Nirenberg
Mansfield
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:00
J. Donoghue
Cohasset
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:55
C. Beer
Nauset
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:22
J. Mastalerz
Cumberland
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:32
C. Tedford
Marshfield
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/22
W
F :27
J. Wiley
Hingham
Hingham @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
12/19
W
F 2:37
D. Harding
Holliston
Holliston @ Norton
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:32
M. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
Norton @ North Attleborough
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-12
C. Anderson
Chariho
Norton vs Chariho
Dual
182 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:04
M. DePaolo
Hopkinton
Norton @ Hopkinton
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 0:53
G. Jeanty
Waltham
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 0:15
T. Doody
Scituate
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 0:11
J. Arias
Josiah Quincy
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/08
L
DQ 0:13
A. Vasquez-Boucher
Waltham
2018 Scituate Opener [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5:12
J. Alves
Sabis
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/17
L
F 5:12
D. Burke
Taconic
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
M. German
Wayland
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Studley
Middleborough
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:46
C. Greene
Hanover/Norwell
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/10
L
F 3:29
J. Dwight
Scituate
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 4:39
D. Burke
Cohasset
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:20
J. Kutcher
Sandwich
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:19
A. Archambault
Mansfield
2018 Canton Invitational
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:28
N. Bono
Advanced Math & Science Acad. Charter
2018 Canton Invitational
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:46
L. Fitch
King Philip
2018 Canton Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:41
S. Bongarzone
Southeastern Voc
2018 Canton Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 10-9
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 8-5
J. Studley
Middleborough
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:27
P. Feeney
Norton
Scituate Opener
Finals
182 lbs
12/09
W
F 2:22
J. Rosen
Cohasset
Scituate Opener
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/09
W
F 0:24
J. Arias
Josiah Quincy
Scituate Opener
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023