Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
GRAIN VALLEY
Grain Valley
Missouri
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:50
D. Joiner
Lebanon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Fetters
Lee`s Summit West
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Roth
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 4
02/02
W
F 8-2 1:54
J. Hunt
Fort Osage
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:34
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
H. Benter
Hickman
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
126
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
L. Gideon
Central (Springfield)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Kempker
Capital City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
126
01/21
W
TF 18-3 5:00
E. Stein
Branson
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Nally
Lee`s Summit
GKC Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Jeffries
William Chrisman
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 9-1 3:28
C. Daniels
Staley
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 17-5 5:09
M. Dailey
Raymore-Peculiar
Tri dual @William Chrisman VS Grain Valley/Rey-Pec
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Zaltsman
New Jersey
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:28
O. Black
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 4:09
C. Chinavare
Michigan Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Mills
Minnesota Silver
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/15
W
Replay
TF 13-2 4:32
W. Dight
---
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/15
L
Replay
TF 15-6 4:38
K. Chinavare
Michigan Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
06/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
W. Engwicht
North Dakota Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Schoen
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Hurst
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120 Class 4
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 5:27
B. Eikermann
Ft. Zumwalt West
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Class 4
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:00
B. Green
KEARNEY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
120
01/22
W
MD 16-2
G. Studdard
Odessa JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
120
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
J. Lovelady
LIBERTY NORTH
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
120
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:15
Z. Fugitt
NIXA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 11-4
A. Schoen
LAFAYETTE (Wildwood)
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
R. Young
INDIANOLA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 12-0
C. Gatlin
RAY-PEC
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
TF 16-0 5:11
A. Calderon
North Kansas City
2021 George Hoover Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 9-2 4:37
A. Ball
McDonald County
2021 George Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/30
W
TF 16-0 3:07
E. Jones
Grain Valley
2021 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:58
M. Younghans
Liberty (Liberty)
2021 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 8-4
M. Wilson
Raytown South
2021 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023