Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Parker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Orange
Wawona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Cooper
Opelika Hs
Quad Match: Catholic / Charles Henderson / Opelika / Selma
Round 1
---
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Street
Opelika Hs
Quad Match: Catholic / Charles Henderson / Opelika / Selma
Round 1
---
01/19
L
F 2-5 1:30
M. Tanner
Eastern Alamance
Eastern Alamance @ Orange
Round 1
150
01/15
L
F 0-0
G. Werley
Havelock
Havelock Duals
Round 1
150
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:36
G. Sargent
New Hanover
Havelock Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Cairo
North East Carolina Prep School
Havelock Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Nguyen
Northeastern
Havelock Duals
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0
T. Lylls
Southern Alamance
SA, Orange, ECH
Round 1
150
01/01
L
F 0-0
N. Goode-Craig
Albemarle
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
150
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Brewer
Porter Ridge
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
150
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Courtney
Porter Ridge
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
157
12/31
W
F 0-0
N. Driggers
Scotland
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
150
12/30
L
DEC 10-6
L. Weatherman
West Stanly
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 6-7 1:58
T. Goins
Fultondale
PCA Duals
Round 1
165
12/11
L
F 0-0
T. Gryder
Eastern Guilford
Joe Via Memorial
Semifinals
150
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:33
K. Hall
Morehead
Joe Via Memorial
Cons. Round 2
150
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:25
F. Sabillon
Rosewood
Cedar Ridge Quad #2
Round 1
157
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Collins
Percy Julian
Montgomery County Kickoff
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Salmans
Pike Road School
Montgomery County Kickoff
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Dates
Charles Henderson High School
Montgomery County Kickoff
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Armstrong
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Montgomery County Kickoff
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
11/29
L
F 0-0 2:31
J.
Northeast Guilford
Western Duals 1
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0
J. Lugo
Williams
Orange Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
157
11/24
L
F 0-0
J. Baptiste
Western Alamance
Western Duals 1
Round 1
157
11/19
L
F 0-0
C. Hernandez
Montgomery Central
Orange Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
157
11/18
L
F 0-0
M. Lowery
Wakefield
Orange Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:10
B. Douglas
Ahwahnee
FUSD JR High 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
153
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Soto
Yosemite
FUSD JR High 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
153
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
DEC 4-0
J. Jones
Huntsville
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
167
11/12
L
F 2-2 1:38
J. Spencer
Huntsville
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
167
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Miller
Chelsea
Piedmont JH (7-9) & Girls (7-12) Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
167
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024